Western States Endurance Run 2019

Gen. ranking Sex ranking Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club Time Points
1 1 WALMSLEY Jim USA 1990 M Hoka / Nathan 14:09:28 1000
2 2 HAZEN Jared USA 1995 M Hoka One One 14:26:46 865
3 3 EVANS Thomas GBR 1992 M Hoka One One / Hoka One One / AB Training Group 14:59:44 785
4 4 DANIELS Matt USA 1988 M Nike 15:21:36 729
5 5 HAMMOND Mark USA 1985 M Altra 15:36:12 685
6 6 GRINIUS Gediminas LTU 1979 M VIBRAM / Team VIBRAM 15:43:50 650
7 7 KERSH Stephen USA 1991 M 15:54:15 620
8 8 REAGAN Patrick USA 1986 M HOKA ONE ONE/GU Energy Labs / HOKA ONE ONE 15:54:31 594
9 9 BROWNING Jeff USA 1971 M Patagonia/Altra 15:55:06 571
10 10 PIETARI Kyle USA 1986 M Altra 15:56:13 550
11 11 SANDES Ryan RSA 1982 M Salomon/RedBull/Velocity 16:08:12 531
12 12 MOCKO Chris USA 1986 M Nike Trail Elite / Olympic Club 16:29:32 514
13 13 BROWN Kris USA 1989 M That's Fine Track Club 16:35:22 499
14 14 GREEN Tyler USA 1984 M Territory Run Co. 16:51:32 484
15 15 SHARMAN Ian GBR 1980 M Altra 16:54:14 471
16 16 GIBLIN Paul GBR 1977 M Compressport International 17:09:38 458
17 1 GALLAGHER Clare USA 1991 W Patagonia 17:23:25 1000
18 17 CONDON Brian USA 1986 M Adidas Ultra team 17:25:01 446
19 2 PETERSON Brittany USA 1986 W 17:34:29 865
20 3 LICKTEIG Kaci USA 1986 W HOKA ONE ONE 17:55:55 785
21 4 PASCALL Beth GBR 1987 W Salomon UK 18:06:51 729
22 5 MAYFIELD Camelia USA 1992 W Brooks Running 18:13:31 685
23 6 GERBIN Kaytlyn USA 1989 W The North Face 18:13:33 650
24 18 MOORE Steven USA 1967 M 18:14:57 435
25 19 SCHJOLBERG Hallvard NOR 1975 M Lofoten Ultraloperklubb 18:50:57 425
26 7 BITTER Nicole USA 1982 W 18:55:14 620
27 20 MCCONNELL Andrew AUS 1983 M 18:55:58 415
28 8 DREW Kathryn CAN 1987 W Fraser Street Run Club 18:59:08 594
29 21 SANDERSON David USA 1976 M 19:09:32 405
30 22 DIBOUN Yassine USA 1978 M 19:26:16 396
31 23 MEINKE Markus GER 1976 M LG Ultralauf 19:33:29 387
32 24 LAWRENCE Jake USA 1981 M 19:38:43 379
33 25 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8.run 19:42:26 371
34 9 BRACY Addie USA 1986 W Nike 19:53:38 571
35 10 MALCOLM Corrine USA 1990 W Adidas Terrex 20:02:29 550
36 26 WARE Charlie USA 1985 M Aravaipa Racing Team 20:07:13 363
37 27 DEAN Gerad USA 1977 M 20:20:18 356
38 11 BUEHLER Luzia SUI 1982 W 20:23:01 531
39 12 FLORI Cecilia ITA 1980 W Altra 20:24:25 514
40 28 LANEY David USA 1988 M Nike / Nike Trail 20:39:25 349
41 29 KNOTTS John USA 1976 M 20:49:15 342
42 30 HITCHCOCK Bryan USA 1974 M 20:54:35 335
43 13 CANTY Liz USA 1991 W 20:55:49 499
44 31 BARGER Dan USA 1965 M 21:06:15 329
45 32 GREEN Kent USA 1987 M 21:07:37 323
46 14 WEIBEL Amber USA 1978 W 21:13:19 484
47 15 BARTHOLOMEW Lucy AUS 1996 W Salomon 21:19:43 471
48 33 ADAMS Drew USA 1987 M 21:30:28 317
49 34 RUTEMILLER Rudy USA 1991 M 21:33:17 311
50 35 POPE Chris USA 1979 M 21:35:30 305
51 36 MCKNIGHT Michael USA 1989 M 21:35:42 300
52 37 CASTIGLIONI Paolo USA 1968 M 21:36:05 294
53 38 RADFORD Chuck USA 1971 M 21:37:37 289
54 16 KELLEY Rachel USA 1980 W 21:42:22 458
55 39 BERTRAM Troy USA 1973 M 21:46:17 284
56 17 CANEPA Francesca ITA 1971 W Uglow/Scarpa 21:51:15 446
57 18 MAGNUS Kim CAN 1983 W 21:56:09 435
58 40 COUTURE Nathaniel CAN 1980 M 22:00:39 279
59 41 SANCHEZ Ray USA 1967 M 22:08:51 274
60 42 ROBERTSHAW Thomas HKG M Ching Long / The North Face 22:09:26 270
61 43 DRILLING Carsten GER M Trail Magazin / Scott-Sports, Thywear / Non-Stop-Ultra Brakel 22:12:03 265
62 44 WALLIS Dan USA 1972 M 22:17:28 260
63 45 LEONARD Dion AUS 1975 M 22:22:40 256
64 46 TOSCHI Eric USA 1968 M 22:26:10 252
65 47 THERIOT David USA 1974 M 22:29:16 248
66 48 ACOSTA Vicent ESP 1982 M TRIVICI TEAM 22:30:28 243
67 49 FLEITZ Jeffrey USA 1971 M 22:31:32 239
68 50 PIEPGRASS Ammon CAN 1976 M 22:33:59 235
69 51 WOOLLEY Robert GBR 1980 M 22:35:29 232
70 52 DOTSON Ryan USA 1975 M 22:36:24 228
71 19 BUCKLEY Moriah USA 1978 W 22:36:56 425
72 53 CHAVANNE Cedric FRA 1977 M La Cavale 22:40:13 224
73 54 KIMBER Evan USA 1977 M 22:42:48 220
74 55 EBER Forrest USA 1978 M 22:44:47 217
75 56 TORRES Adrian USA 1970 M 22:46:02 213
76 57 CURLEY Tyler USA 1986 M 22:47:55 210
77 58 HLASNEY Todd USA 1973 M 22:48:19 206
78 59 THOMPSON Fred USA 1973 M 22:48:48 203
79 60 TAYLOR Stuart USA 1975 M 22:50:20 200
80 61 MARTIN Shane USA 1967 M 22:52:08 197
81 62 SANDERSON Philip USA 1968 M 22:54:54 193
82 63 MARCIL Simon CAN 1979 M 22:55:10 190
83 64 CATTEAU Francois FRA 1971 M 22:55:27 187
84 20 FISHER Grace USA 1980 W Virginia Happy Trails Running Club 22:59:59 415
85 65 RAGUET-SCHOFIELD Rob USA 1978 M 23:00:00 184
86 21 LAPIERRE Aliza USA 1980 W Salomon 23:00:17 405
87 22 ST LAURENT Alissa CAN 1984 W Salomon/Suunto Canada 23:03:35 396
88 66 CASAZZA Curt USA 1971 M 23:05:18 181
89 67 NAKAMURA Sean USA 1978 M 23:09:22 178
90 68 KOCH Josef BEL 1990 M 23:09:32 175
91 69 DIANA John USA 1969 M 23:13:13 173
92 70 TISCHER Jason USA 1974 M 23:13:32 170
93 71 EGOLF Jeffrey USA 1972 M 23:13:45 167
94 23 MCNAUGHTON Marie NZL 1972 W Gone Running Hong Kong 23:14:09 387
95 72 FRANCISCO Cris USA 1978 M 23:15:35 164
96 73 MEYER-JACOB Carsten GER 1984 M 23:16:27 162
97 74 NOTT Todd USA 1964 M 23:17:15 159
98 75 FISH Dan USA 1971 M 23:17:22 156
99 76 LATOURETTE Dave USA 1962 M 23:21:36 154
100 77 WILLIAMS Dan USA 1984 M 23:21:52 151
101 78 WORTHINGTON Brandon USA 1985 M 23:23:18 149
102 79 DOSTART Kyle USA 1986 M 23:24:09 146
103 80 COWDRY Tremayne GBR 1973 M 23:24:59 144
104 81 OSMONOVICH Casey USA 1968 M 23:26:42 141
105 82 MONTOYA Patrick USA 1984 M 23:28:05 139
106 83 MOREIRA Thiago BRA 1982 M 23:28:30 136
107 84 ODERUD Thomas NOR 1979 M Kristiansand Løpeklubb 23:30:32 134
108 85 PULLAR Michael NZL 1968 M 23:31:34 132
109 86 NEOH Chris USA 1984 M 23:31:45 129
110 87 HALOVATCH Michael USA 1978 M 23:32:11 127
111 88 NEWMAN Michael USA 1976 M 23:32:43 125
112 89 CUNNINGHAM Will USA 1987 M 23:35:34 123
113 90 HAWKINS Matt USA 1973 M 23:36:16 121
114 91 BARBER Kelly USA 1969 M Donner Party Mountain Runners 23:37:13 118
115 92 PEELEN Anthony BEL 1979 M 23:39:56 116
116 24 LUKACS Kate USA 1984 W 23:40:45 379
117 93 TAKUMA Hideo JPN 1964 M 23:40:49 114
118 94 ZIDS Aleks AUS 1991 M 23:41:09 112
119 95 BROSS Ted USA 1989 M 23:43:34 110
120 96 LUCAS Seth USA 1982 M 23:43:40 108
121 97 SCHNEEKLOTH Martin USA 1971 M Altra Team Red / Altra, CEP, Nuun, Honey Stinger / Huntsville Track Club 23:43:57 106
122 25 STEARNS Annabelle GBR 1970 W 23:44:21 371
123 98 BOWMAN Sean USA 1975 M 23:48:37 104
124 99 VERDON Tony USA 1979 M 23:49:08 102
125 100 BROGNIART Tanguy FRA 1976 M 23:49:15 100
126 101 TRAN Vu USA 1981 M 23:49:24 98
127 102 GRENWELGE Terry USA 1974 M 23:49:54 96
128 103 SCHWAB Jonathan USA 1975 M 23:52:42 94
129 104 RICHARDSON Doug AUS 1974 M 23:54:15 92
130 105 CHAMOUN Michael USA 1983 M 23:54:35 90
131 106 ERLANK Andre CAN 1981 M 24:05:00 89
132 107 HENDRICKS Chris USA 1977 M 24:17:56 87
133 108 PALMA Julio USA 1981 M 24:42:42 85
134 109 GORMAN Paul USA 1968 M 24:44:28 83
135 110 VOSBURG Scott USA 1969 M 24:47:31 81
136 111 KREADEN Michael USA 1962 M 24:48:42 80
137 112 NORTON Ryan USA 1974 M 25:00:33 78
138 113 MANLEY Dirk USA 1969 M 25:00:47 76
139 114 PACK Steven USA 1980 M 25:05:23 74
140 115 MORALES Juan-Carlos MEX 1986 M MexTrail 25:07:02 73
141 116 PENNINGS Willem USA 1967 M 25:09:16 71
142 117 LOUNIBOS Mat USA 1973 M 25:15:02 69
143 118 CASSEDAY Adam USA 1980 M 25:23:03 68
144 119 NAUERT Ronnie USA 1972 M 25:28:27 66
145 120 RAFFERTY Mike USA 1977 M 25:32:28 64
146 121 PERRIN Fabrice FRA 1971 M TMB 25:36:07 63
147 122 BERNARD-HERVE Jean-Pascal FRA 1976 M AutourDuTrail / Chimay / FreeRun86 25:39:02 61
148 123 CHEN Tsai Tsung TPE 1978 M 25:39:13 60
149 124 CAMENISCH Thomas SUI 1978 M CA Rosé 25:40:50 58
150 125 CRELLIN Scott USA 1975 M 25:47:26 56
151 126 OSTMANN Ralf GER 1965 M 25:47:32 55
152 26 MCINTOSH Lucia USA 1978 W 25:49:57 363
153 127 SMITH Matthew USA 1979 M 25:51:47 53
154 27 SUNDERMEIER Ronda USA 1967 W 25:52:44 356
155 128 BROWN Ryan USA 1991 M 25:57:22 52
156 28 SEMONELL Jodi USA 1972 W 25:58:00 349
157 29 OSEGUEDA Deysi USA 1982 W 25:58:52 342
158 30 SLAVIN Meghan USA 1985 W 25:59:50 335
159 129 BECERRIL Juan MEX 1968 M 26:03:56 50
160 130 MILLS Scott USA 1951 M 26:08:46 49
161 131 STANTIALL Neil GBR 1972 M Stubbington Green Runners 26:14:50 47
162 132 FISHER Will USA 1971 M 26:22:45 46
163 133 GRAHN Sky USA 1990 M 26:23:51 44
164 134 BRAND Matthew GBR 1976 M 26:24:35 43
165 135 DELANO Joe USA 1979 M 26:24:47 41
166 136 VINE Zach USA 1980 M 26:27:44 40
167 137 WUTTKE Nawid GER 1983 M 26:35:47 30
168 138 BURKETT Zachary USA 1985 M 26:36:03 30
169 139 BAHAMUNDI Jason USA 1973 M 26:36:53 30
170 140 NGUYEN William USA 1987 M 26:38:43 30
171 31 ALBERTSON-JUNKANS Ladia USA 1985 W 26:40:02 329
172 141 COUGHLIN Drew USA 1964 M 26:46:14 30
173 142 RABB Scott USA 1968 M 26:47:48 30
174 143 BROWN Doug USA 1973 M 26:48:48 30
175 32 BURKE Alison USA 1976 W 26:52:40 323
176 144 GUAYASAMIN Nicolas CAN 1984 M 26:55:00 30
177 145 GREENE Justin USA 1974 M 26:57:29 30
178 146 SARKAR Arun USA 1977 M 26:58:47 30
179 33 BRUGMAN Gretchen USA 1973 W 26:59:47 317
180 147 BRUNKEN David USA 1965 M 27:00:05 30
181 34 SCHWARZ Haley USA 1980 W 27:03:54 311
182 148 DAVIES Tom USA 1965 M 27:09:12 30
183 149 TOBEN Tim USA 1958 M 27:09:55 30
184 150 LAMBERT Graham USA 1967 M 27:11:40 30
185 151 FETTING Stan AUS 1965 M 27:12:53 30
186 35 MAWN Sheryl USA 1964 W 27:13:04 305
187 152 SORENSON Steve USA 1965 M 27:14:54 30
188 153 FLATT Bjorn USA 1974 M 27:15:39 30
189 154 BARRETT Corey USA 1971 M 27:16:02 30
190 155 EDELL Matthew USA 1980 M 27:16:42 30
191 156 RANGEL Efren USA 1981 M 27:17:08 30
192 157 JONES Charley USA 1971 M 27:17:45 30
193 158 WANG Chuan CHN 1975 M 27:18:00 30
194 159 DRELICK Julius USA 1966 M 27:18:49 30
195 36 EDERLE Nicole USA 1970 W 27:19:24 300
196 160 SMITH Geoff USA 1980 M 27:20:01 30
197 161 HALL Christopher USA 1981 M 27:21:45 30
198 162 SCARPITTI Christopher USA 1972 M 27:22:30 25
199 163 SANDOVAL Simon PHI 1972 M 27:23:35 25
200 164 WEBER Silvio GER 1982 M 27:24:04 25
201 37 BUCKLIN Rachel USA 1978 W 27:24:27 294
202 165 CONNER Robert USA 1971 M 27:25:48 25
203 166 GARBUTT Sean USA 1991 M 27:30:16 25
204 38 DE SA Hong USA 1991 W 27:31:49 289
205 167 ROTUNDO Cesare USA 1965 M 27:34:47 25
206 39 FLOYD Mayuko USA 1986 W 27:35:05 284
207 168 ASHTON Dave USA 1970 M 27:36:56 25
208 169 MILLER Lawrence USA 1968 M 27:38:10 25
209 170 BAIZEL Emile USA 1976 M 27:38:23 25
210 171 MONEM Mansour USA 1959 M 27:39:10 25
211 172 WESTBROOKS Michael USA 1969 M 27:39:54 25
212 173 BLANK Gil USA 1964 M 27:40:41 25
213 174 WROBLEWSKI Tom USA 1958 M 27:41:17 25
214 175 HOLTON Gary USA 1964 M 27:42:01 25
215 176 TALLEY Chris USA 1975 M 27:45:51 25
216 177 TSAI Itao USA 1971 M 27:46:28 25
217 40 PLACENCIA Parrish USA 1976 W 27:47:43 279
218 178 KEARNEY Bobby USA 1967 M 27:50:32 25
219 179 CLEMENS Tyler USA 1986 M 27:51:49 25
220 41 JOHNSON Tamara USA 1964 W 27:51:54 274
221 180 BRAZIER Ian GBR 1972 M 27:56:52 25
222 181 SHERIDAN Michael AUS 1985 M 28:00:23 25
223 42 RAE Carolyn GBR 1981 W 28:01:14 270
224 182 GRAS Eric USA 1980 M 28:01:40 25
225 183 SIPE Christopher USA 1980 M 28:07:40 25
226 184 MUSGRAVE David USA 1966 M 28:08:57 25
227 185 POLNASEK Brad USA 1986 M 28:09:38 25
228 43 FIORONI Gina USA 1977 W 28:10:16 265
229 44 TRIFFITT Danielle USA 1975 W 28:13:43 260
230 186 BOGER Brent USA 1968 M 28:18:14 25
231 187 PASTORE Maurizio ITA 1960 M Sisport 28:18:34 25
232 188 SIMSON Adam AUS 1983 M 28:19:50 25
233 189 PHAM Nam USA 1989 M 28:21:43 25
234 190 PARDUE Jason USA 1974 M 28:22:17 25
235 191 SHOJI Yuichi JPN 1981 M 28:22:56 25
236 192 EDWARDS Walter USA 1975 M 28:23:15 25
237 45 PETERLIN Jayne USA 1966 W 28:23:55 256
238 193 MOHR Stephen USA 1980 M 28:24:31 25
239 194 HOCKENSMITH Todd USA 1982 M 28:26:34 25
240 195 LOTT Brandon USA 1972 M 28:27:27 25
241 196 JORDAN Jeffrey USA 1962 M 28:29:10 25
242 197 YOUNG Daniel USA 1960 M 28:29:52 25
243 198 JACKA Ted USA 1964 M 28:31:14 25
244 199 LUTHER Joey USA 1979 M 28:32:07 25
245 200 LAMADON Ludovic FRA 1979 M 28:32:58 25
246 46 SEMLER Leslie USA 1981 W 28:35:46 252
247 201 JENNINGS Bryan USA 1972 M 28:35:55 25
248 202 LICHY Patrick USA 1978 M 28:37:38 25
249 203 CRAWFORD Sam GBR 1984 M 28:38:56 25
250 204 FEUSTEL Troy USA 1974 M 28:40:31 25
251 205 LEAL Mario POR 1974 M AZORES TRAIL RUN® / CIAIA 28:41:46 25
252 47 PETERSEN-BALDRICA Kristin USA 1974 W 28:42:01 248
253 206 CHAN Jason USA 1976 M 28:49:28 25
254 207 MCKUNE John USA 1970 M 28:52:07 25
255 208 WESTPHAL Brian USA 1964 M 28:52:28 25
256 209 MILLER Jeffrey USA 1970 M 28:53:21 25
257 210 SAVAGE Dan USA 1961 M 28:53:57 25
258 48 MARTIN Shannon USA 1976 W 28:55:58 243
259 211 RENDEN Gregory USA 1977 M 28:56:39 25
260 49 HEADY Cynthia USA 1961 W 28:58:02 239
261 212 KNAPICH Norbert GER 1970 M 28:58:32 25
262 213 HILL Bill USA 1979 M 28:58:59 25
263 214 JOHNSON Clint USA 1975 M 28:59:58 25
264 215 LEWIS Kenneth USA 1963 M 29:01:45 25
265 216 WARD Ken USA 1957 M 29:02:59 25
266 217 THOMSON Alex USA 1995 M 29:06:40 25
267 218 YATES Adam GBR 1984 M 29:06:43 25
268 219 JAMES Keith GBR 1973 M 29:08:02 25
269 220 SATTERFIELD Dewayne USA 1964 M 29:10:07 25
270 221 ZAGRODNIK Joseph USA 1986 M 29:11:08 25
271 222 MADSEN Andrew USA 1982 M 29:11:19 25
272 223 HELLER Justin USA 1981 M 29:14:01 25
273 224 BRYAN Joey USA 1969 M 29:14:29 25
274 50 GUSTAFSSON Kristin USA 1969 W 29:16:02 235
275 225 RUSSELL Rick USA 1969 M 29:17:01 25
276 226 MASSLER Jacob USA 1981 M 29:17:28 25
277 51 BELL Tamyka AUS 1980 W 29:22:44 232
278 227 COOK Sean USA 1972 M 29:23:05 25
279 228 WISE David USA 1970 M 29:23:20 25
280 52 BARCHAS Denise USA 1977 W 29:23:48 228
281 229 SEWELL Garry USA 1961 M 29:23:54 25
282 53 STONE Francesca USA 1962 W 29:24:10 224
283 230 SATO Isamu JPN 1971 M 29:25:03 25
284 54 CLARK Amy USA 1976 W 29:25:19 220
285 231 CHEANG Reuben SGP 1964 M 29:25:24 25
286 232 WHEAT Jason USA 1979 M 29:25:33 25
287 233 KUKKONEN Jukka FIN 1962 M La Sportiva Team Finland 29:26:03 25
288 234 CLIGGETT Mark USA 1962 M 29:26:23 25
289 235 KORONA Adam USA 1974 M 29:26:50 25
290 55 ABEL Andrea USA 1973 W 29:27:03 217
291 236 GOODMAN Harris USA 1965 M 29:29:18 25
292 237 KOHN Merritt USA 1975 M 29:29:43 25
293 56 HART Kumiko USA 1962 W 29:30:10 213
294 57 CROUCH Ashley USA 1980 W 29:31:25 210
295 238 CLARK James USA 1974 M 29:33:49 25
296 239 HANOUSEK Jan CZE 1963 M 29:36:31 25
297 240 CRECENTE Chris USA 1974 M 29:37:24 25
298 241 BRENNAN James USA 1979 M 29:39:55 25
299 242 RUPPERT Jim USA 1962 M 29:41:53 25
300 243 PINTER Joseph USA 1973 M 29:42:39 25
301 244 CROLL Ted CAN 1956 M 29:43:14 25
302 245 TALLEY Beau USA 1961 M 29:44:00 25
303 246 TAKANO Hideo JPN 1966 M Dorking & Mole Valley AC 29:44:50 25
304 247 MANGAN Thomas USA 1966 M 29:45:19 25
305 58 LOVELIN Terra USA 1978 W 29:46:04 206
306 59 LARSON Natalie USA 1979 W 29:46:07 203
307 248 CHICK Joseph USA 1976 M 29:46:18 25
308 249 TRUOG Oliver USA 1972 M 29:46:34 25
309 60 COLEMAN Kelli USA 1987 W 29:46:38 200
310 250 MCALPINE Jeffrey USA 1968 M 29:47:32 25
311 61 BAKER Sandy USA 1961 W 29:47:51 197
312 251 GREEN David USA 1964 M 29:49:45 25
313 62 FARLEY Charlene USA 1984 W 29:50:09 193
314 252 HAMPTON Shannon USA 1973 M 29:52:19 25
315 253 GIACCHETTA Rod CAN 1970 M 29:52:57 25
316 63 KOOIMAN Andrea USA 1975 W 29:53:28 190
317 64 WELSH Valerie USA 1983 W 29:53:56 187
318 65 MCGRATH Heather USA 1975 W 29:59:01 184
319 254 SHIMONISHI Lane USA 1972 M 29:59:38 25