UTWT Men's ranking 2019

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking
1 SHEN Jiasheng CHN 1995 M Columbia 2 2 1865 1
2 TOLLEFSON Tim USA 1985 M Hoka One One 2 2 1785 1
3 CAPELL Pau ESP 1991 M THE NORTH FACE / THE NORTH FACE 3 2 1700 1
4 CLEMENTE Cristofer ESP 1985 M Salomon Iati Spain 2 2 1626 2
5 AUSIRO Ernest AND 1988 M 3 2 1506 1
6 LIANG Jing CHN 1990 M 探路者飞越队 / TOREAD 2 2 1470 2
7 FERNANDES Luis POR 1987 M Ludens Clube Machico 2 2 1465 6
8 DENG Guomin CHN 1989 M salomon / salomon / salomon 2 2 1379 4
9 OLIVIER Romain FRA 1985 M Globe trailer Raidlight 2 2 1366 8
10 GRINIUS Gediminas LTU 1979 M VIBRAM / Team VIBRAM 2 2 1300 6
11 JONES Harry GBR 1989 M Hoka One One / Runivore 3 2 1170 3
12 MANFREDI-NEGRI Luca ITA 1984 M Team Mico Sport / Mico Sport - Df Sport Specialist / Team Mico Sport 2 2 1162 3
13 SOERMAN Carl Johan SWE 1976 M 2 2 1140 5
14 LI Kuo CHN 1987 M Columbia 2 2 1134 7
15 BERNAD Victor ESP 1977 M HG AML TEAM / AML SPORT-SPORT HG-NUTRINOVEX / C.M. GR33 3 2 1107 8
16 GRAIRI Emir TUN 1981 M ESTY 2 2 1065 13
17 SANDES Ryan RSA 1982 M Salomon/RedBull/Velocity 2 2 1011 5
18 RONIMOISS Andris LAT 1984 M Inov8 | Isostar | Suunto | / Inov8 / OSveikals.lv / Rieksti 2 2 951 2
19 HALL Damian GBR 1975 M Inov-8 2 2 927 7
20 REED Cody USA 1991 M Coconino Cowboys / Under Armour 2 2 926 2
21 SANTANA Dani ESP 1988 M Compressport-Overstim.s-Inov8-Rudy Project / Club Arista 2 2 901 12
22 SHERPA Sange NEP 1981 M Team instinct 6 2 878 11
22 MANOLE Ionel Cristian ROU 1988 M - / - / - 2 2 878 14
24 WARE Charlie USA 1985 M Aravaipa Racing Team 2 2 873 4
25 CURMER Gregoire FRA 1990 M Compressport International 2 2 853 2
26 ORNATI Giulio ITA 1986 M Team Salomon 2 2 820 10
27 KAPPERT Ruud NED 1990 M 2 2 765 9
28 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8.run 3 2 743 12
29 LINDQVIST Morgan SWE 1982 M Run Crew 2 2 718 3
30 ROBERTSHAW Thomas HKG M Ching Long / The North Face 2 2 716 20
31 MEINKE Markus GER 1976 M LG Ultralauf 2 2 586 31
32 VIEIRA Flavio POR 1986 M 2 2 582 28
33 VIEIRA Nelson POR 1975 M CLUBE DESPORTIVO E CULTURAL DO PORT 2 2 573 43
34 VIDALI Miha SLO 1980 M 2 2 566 10
35 CHEN Jie CHN 1978 M 2 2 562 33
36 CORNARO Nevio ITA 1976 M 2 2 525 48
37 BORDAS Raul ESP 1979 M 2 2 476 47
38 MOLDOVEANU Daniel ROU 1984 M 2 2 462 11
39 ATANASOV Konstantin BUL 1981 M 2 2 450 42
40 CASABONNE Diego PER 1987 M Adidas Terrex 2 2 448 6
41 MORELLO Yann FRA 1995 M Team Provence Endurance 2 2 434 57
42 AGUILAR-BRAVO Juan-Diego ESP 1981 M 2 2 408 61
43 GRUNBAUM Daniel AUS 1979 M 2 2 404 39
44 NORTON Howard AUS 1962 M Adelaide Harriers .Trails SA 2 2 395 45
45 WARREN Christian GBR 1975 M 2 2 394 25
46 COSTA Artur POR 1977 M Desnível Positivo 2 2 391 64
47 FUCHSLUEGER Jorg AUT 1961 M BIConcepts Runners 2 2 385 68
48 LUZ CORREIA Goncalo POR 1978 M Amigos do Atletismo de Mafra / Amigos do Atletismo de Mafra 2 2 379 63
49 KIMURA Hayato JPN 1985 M 2 2 365 24
50 LEE Andrew AUS 1969 M The North Face 2 2 351 32
51 HENKEL Tobias GER 1984 M SV Motor Königsee e.V. 3 2 330 78
52 DUARTE Jorge POR 1978 M SHFITfundão / Coimbra Trail Running 2 2 322 65
53 CANTO VALOR Raul ESP 1977 M 2 2 318 56
54 ELEZOVIC Erik SLO 1977 M 2 2 310 81
55 LI Tiejun CHN 1975 M 2 2 299 48
56 PIEROBON Giorgio ITA 1972 M 2 2 295 26
57 BONNARD Julien FRA 1979 M Overstim.s Asia 2 2 280 91
58 KRZYSZCZAK Jaromir POL 1982 M - / Banda Grudnia 2 2 277 59
58 MOSCARDINI-CARDOSO-DOS SANTOS Thomaz BRA 1982 M 2 2 277 36
60 LIIMATAINEN Osmo FIN 1982 M Samba Trail Running Club 2 2 271 73
61 AMSTAD Florian SUI 1977 M Team Towersports / specialriders.ch 2 2 267 59
62 MARKOVIC Miha SLO 1971 M 2 2 265 33
63 COSTABIEI Patrick ITA 1973 M 2 2 244 66
64 KENNEDY Matthew GBR 1972 M 2 2 240 79
65 KENT Justin USA 1966 M 2 2 232 62
66 HOSOI Kunihiro JPN 1969 M 2 2 222 54
67 BASALO OCHOA Jose Luis ESP M Peñalara / R.S.E.A Peñalara 2 2 199 100
68 LE CLAINCHE Pierre FRA 1986 M 2 2 194 56
68 CHARLIER Pierre FRA 1984 M 2 2 194 73
70 WEISSL Werner AUT 1975 M 2 2 192 58
71 KOTAI Victor ROU 1988 M 3 2 172 65
72 NAKANO Yuki JPN 1986 M 2 2 168 68
72 KLUZIK Jens GER 1988 M 2 2 168 51
74 LOANE Kim AUS 1962 M 2 2 166 72
75 SAMUEL Gilles SUI 1978 M 2 2 164 69
75 HUGHES Stuart AUS 1971 M 2 2 164 73
77 DELIIVANOV Veselin BUL 1985 M 2 2 159 96
78 SETZER Jochen GER 1979 M 2 2 153 76
79 MAN Ka Ming HKG 1985 M 2 2 148 111
80 COLLIN Mathew AUS 1984 M 2 2 143 86
81 MARCONI Luca ITA 1978 M 2 2 141 103
81 SARETTA Daniele ITA 1979 M Gruppo Atletica Vedelago / Gruppo Atletica Vedelago 2 2 141 87
83 ZHANG Baoping SGP M ACRG 2 2 139 81
84 SCHNEEKLOTH Martin USA 1971 M Altra Team Red / Altra, CEP, Nuun, Honey Stinger / Huntsville Track Club 2 2 136 121
85 SCHEIBE Marco GER 1984 M 2 2 124 54
85 PAJARO Paolo ITA 1958 M 2 2 124 141
87 CAPLLONCH-RIGO Juan ESP 1969 M 2 2 121 56
87 BOERI Celeste ITA 1965 M 2 2 121 97
89 LEUNG Andy HKG 1983 M 2 2 120 129
90 MORGAN Ian NZL 1970 M 3 2 112 68
91 MOSER Matthias ITA 1985 M 2 2 105 109
92 AVELLANEDA Miguel ESP 1974 M trotadors d´algaida 2 2 104 135
93 SAGI Goran CRO 1979 M 2 2 100 105
94 LAM Ka Wai HKG M 2 2 94 144
95 BANASZEK Adam POL 1980 M 2 2 91 106
96 CARVALHO Bruno POR 1984 M 2 2 90 151
97 CHAN Chung Yin Vincent HKG M 2 2 88 150
98 BUCHINGER Julian AUT 1995 M Trailrunning Vienna 2 2 87 124
99 KETTELER Thomas GER 1973 M 2 2 86 148
100 PLÖTNER Kay GER 1979 M 2 2 81 95
100 RAUMATI Inia NZL 1974 M 2 2 81 130
100 BUCHINGER Reinhard AUT 1959 M 2 2 81 125
103 PACZUSKI Michal POL 1981 M 2 2 80 133
104 BEE Hai Chun MAS 1972 M 2 2 78 158
104 TOLDO Alberto ITA 1972 M 2 2 78 123
106 KONOSHITA Mitsuji CYP 1967 M 5 2 75 139
107 RAPOSO João POR 1979 M Morcegos Trail 2 2 70 157
107 VOGEL Timo GER 1977 M 2 2 70 139
107 AICHINGER Dominik AUT 1968 M 2 2 70 172
110 ROGORZ Piotr POL 1974 M 2 2 67 100
111 WATTS James AUS 1985 M 2 2 66 144
111 PICCIN Franco ITA 1964 M 2 2 66 135
113 CLAES Filip BEL 1977 M 2 2 65 165
113 WONG Ka Kit HKG 1988 M 2 2 65 211
113 CHACON-MARTÍNEZ Diego ESP 1977 M Club Runningway 2 2 65 178
116 GABRIELLI Francesco ITA M A.S.D. TRAIL ADVENTURE MARCHE 2 2 60 351
116 LAM Kashing HKG 1986 M 2 2 60 197
116 FERRI Andrea Pietro Paolo ITA 1985 M 2 2 60 168
116 MEJSNER Bartosz POL 1974 M 2 2 60 184
116 CAMPBELL David AUS 1961 M 2 2 60 189
116 VISKARI Jouni FIN 1974 M 2 2 60 230
116 WILLIAMS Tony AUS 1965 M 2 2 60 158
116 OSCA Luis ESP 1974 M 2 2 60 162
116 MARC Michael FRA 1975 M 2 2 60 212
125 BUCHLA Marcin POL 1974 M 2 2 55 344
125 CASTILLO CARRASCAL Paco ESP 1972 M PALLEJA 2 2 55 302
125 BARTON David GER 1978 M 2 2 55 205
125 SORIANO-GUERRERO Pedro ESP 1973 M 2 2 55 288
125 POMERO Paolo ITA 1973 M 2 2 55 245
125 GLEIZES Etienne FRA 1989 M 2 2 55 311
125 GRIEGER Matthias GER 1971 M 2 2 55 133
125 LI Kinson HKG 1976 M 2 2 55 168
125 OLSEN Kim NOR 1976 M 2 2 55 207
125 PRATLEY Andrew AUS 1982 M 2 2 55 160
125 WEGIEL Bogdan POL 1969 M 2 2 55 174
125 PEACOCK Malcolm AUS 1965 M 2 2 55 168
125 RUSAKOV Dmitry RUS 1974 M Columbia Russia / Columbia / Top Liga Club 2 2 55 158
125 DAVIES David GBR 1984 M 3 2 55 211
139 BERNEY Joe IRL 1962 M 2 2 50 361
139 FEDERKEIL Carlos Rick NZL 1981 M 2 2 50 167
139 CIUDAD David ESP 1979 M 2 2 50 251
139 BALESTRI Michele ITA 1971 M 2 2 50 439
139 GÜRBÜZ Fatih TUR 1976 M 2 2 50 293
139 PINON Jean-Francois FRA 1991 M Team Pentu 2 2 50 288
139 AROSEMENA Luis GBR 1974 M 2 2 50 335
139 WILSON Paul AUS 1968 M 2 2 50 151
139 CHEANG Reuben SGP 1964 M 2 2 50 285
139 LUNDGREN Tobias SWE 1973 M 2 2 50 251
139 BACON Jonathan GBR 1975 M 2 2 50 191
139 EDØY Odd NOR 1957 M 2 2 50 355
139 FRANCO Antonio POR 1972 M Os Finos 2 2 50 354
139 ROMERO Jose Humberto ARG M 3 2 50 330
153 MAIER Hubert GER 1967 M 2 2 45 180
153 SCOTT Dominic GBR 1962 M 2 2 45 215
153 KAYSIEWICZ Maciej POL 1971 M Natural Born Runners Team 2 2 45 297
153 BÜHL Magnus GER 1965 M 2 2 45 455
153 HABBARI Mehdi AUS 1987 M 2 2 45 262
153 KEUNG Yin Kei HKG 1982 M 2 2 45 310
153 GAMA Rui POR 1970 M 2 2 45 329
153 HUNTER Dan GBR 1976 M 2 2 45 228
153 HILLING Peter NZL 1957 M 2 2 45 289
153 UCELLI Robin FRA 1980 M 2 2 45 568
153 CHEUNG Wilson CAN 1971 M 2 2 45 411
153 TUREK Michal CZE 1982 M 2 2 45 297
153 VENTURA-CASTELLS Joan ESP 1973 M 2 2 45 275
153 MAGNIN Michel SUI 1969 M 2 2 45 313
153 YEUNG Clarence HKG 1968 M 2 2 45 218
153 VARGA Laszlo HUN 1970 M 2 2 45 247
153 KUHN Nicolas FRA 1976 M AER ERSTEIN 2 2 45 196
153 BENVENUTI Vittorio ITA M 2 2 45 146
153 QUINN Richard AUS M 2 2 45 199
153 CALLISARDI Giancarlo ITA 1972 M 2 2 45 466
153 WILLIAMS Graham NZL 1954 M 2 2 45 191
153 PIGNOCCHINO Rossano ITA 1976 M Atletica Monterosa Fogu Arnad / Atletica Monterosa Fogu Arnad 2 2 45 426
153 BROWNE Glen NZL 1973 M 2 2 45 240
153 KUKKONEN Jukka FIN 1962 M La Sportiva Team Finland / La Sportiva Team Finland / La Sportiva Team Finland 2 2 45 287
177 HENG Bou FRA 1969 M 2 2 40 611
177 NUEBLING Juergen GER 1967 M 2 2 40 380
177 OEHEN Kandid SUI 1959 M Frecce Gialle Malcantone 2 2 40 575
177 YIP Joseph HKG 1975 M 2 2 40 267
177 CHENG Kam San HKG 1984 M 2 2 40 566
177 CANTERLA FERNANDEZ Jorge ESP 1980 M Trepamundo Trail / J&M REFRIGERACION / G.M.N.W TREPAMUNDO 2 2 40 434
177 CHAN Kin Man Jason HKG 1991 M 2 2 40 477
177 NUZZI Pier-Francesco ITA 1967 M TC PARIOLI 2 2 40 498
177 BIASETTI Gabriele ITA 1985 M 2 2 40 418
177 KRAAKMAN Neil NZL 1966 M 2 2 40 260
177 BOURRIE Sebastien FRA 1978 M 2 2 40 439
177 KELSO Greg AUS 1973 M 2 2 40 836
177 MYTHEN James GBR 1979 M 2 2 40 762
177 VUONG Andrew AUS 1993 M 2 2 40 343
177 FARRE Julien FRA M Esprit Trail Angers / Esprit Trail Anjou 2 2 40 394
192 SHARMA Neeraj IND 1977 M 2 2 35 484
192 KRAJCAR Zelko SWE 1971 M 2 2 35 486
192 HO Chi Hong HKG 1980 M 2 2 35 497
195 NORIO Claudio ITA 1966 M 2 2 30 210
195 TOMASI Roberto ITA 1962 M 2 2 30 215
195 POH Ken Lee Samuel SGP 1977 M 2 2 30 783
195 CHUNG Chin Pang HKG 1983 M 2 2 30 719
195 CHEW Chee Ling MAS M 2 2 30 790