Western States Endurance Run 2018

Gen. ranking Sex ranking Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club Time Points
1 1 WALMSLEY Jim USA 1990 M Hoka / Nathan 14:30:04 1000
2 2 D'HAENE Francois FRA 1985 M Salomon 15:54:53 865
3 3 HAMMOND Mark USA 1985 M Altra 16:08:59 785
4 4 SHARMAN Ian GBR 1980 M Altra 16:23:32 729
5 5 BROWNING Jeff USA 1971 M Patagonia/Altra 16:45:29 685
6 6 PIETARI Kyle USA 1986 M Altra 16:54:23 650
7 7 REED Cody USA 1991 M Coconino Cowboys / Under Armour 16:54:49 620
8 8 WARE Charlie USA 1985 M Aravaipa Racing Team 16:59:17 594
9 9 GIBLIN Paul GBR 1977 M Compressport International 17:09:39 571
10 10 BROWN Kris USA 1989 M That's Fine Track Club 17:20:09 550
11 11 BITTER Zach USA 1986 M Altra running 17:26:40 531
12 1 DAUWALTER Courtney USA 1985 W Salomon 17:27:00 1000
13 12 KIMBLE Adam USA 1986 M rabbit/BUFF/HOKA ONE ONE 17:33:10 514
14 13 FRERIKS Tim USA 1990 M Hoka 18:06:28 499
15 14 THERY Jonathan FRA 1985 M Salomon Asl 18:15:04 484
16 15 MENDOZA Mario USA 1986 M Brooks Off-Road Runners / Brooks Running 18:33:11 471
17 16 CLAVERY Erik FRA 1980 M CAP Outdoor - ArtiCréations / Sodebo-EffinovSport / TUB 18:34:05 458
18 2 GERBIN Kaytlyn USA 1989 W The North Face 18:40:19 865
19 17 FUJIOKA Masazumi JPN 1971 M Seven Hills Running Shop 18:52:27 446
20 3 BARTHOLOMEW Lucy AUS 1996 W Salomon 18:59:45 785
21 18 OWEN Michael USA 1989 M Ohio Valley Running Company 19:00:59 435
22 4 BASHAM Amanda USA 1989 W Relentless Training / Altra, GORE, Spring, Ultraspire 19:17:59 729
23 19 FITZGERALD John USA 1987 M 19:27:22 425
24 20 HAYNES Jesse USA 1972 M Altra Elite 19:28:26 415
25 21 WOLTERING Coree USA 1990 M 19:31:50 405
26 22 RINGLED Kenneth USA 1981 M 19:40:48 396
27 5 FLORI Cecilia ITA 1980 W Altra 19:42:55 685
28 23 MEREDITH Joel USA 1974 M 19:44:33 387
29 6 HOWE Stephanie USA 1983 W The North Face 19:46:04 650
30 7 MAYFIELD Camelia USA 1992 W Brooks Running 19:46:57 620
31 8 LAPIERRE Aliza USA 1980 W Salomon 19:58:17 594
32 9 MALCOLM Corrine USA 1990 W Adidas Terrex 20:01:06 571
33 10 ELLIOTT Kate USA 1986 W Rabbit 20:04:38 550
34 24 REDFERN Stephen AUS 1972 M 20:17:10 379
35 25 NEUSCHWANDER Florian GER 1981 M 20:22:04 371
36 26 HO Alex USA 1983 M 20:26:31 363
37 11 LECOMTE Emilie FRA 1979 W 20:27:17 531
38 27 OESTRIKE Brian USA 1979 M 20:28:08 356
39 28 PRESNIAKOV Nick USA 1979 M 20:36:22 349
40 29 CORDSEN Michael USA 1980 M Drymax 20:40:25 342
41 30 CORDOVA Lee USA 1987 M 20:46:37 335
42 12 LICKTEIG Kaci USA 1986 W HOKA ONE ONE 20:48:56 514
43 31 MELTZER Karl USA 1967 M Hoka one one 20:52:03 329
44 32 CHEN Guohui CHN 1985 M FMC / The North Face / pearl river running club 20:55:29 323
45 13 MACDONALD Ailsa CAN 1980 W 20:59:06 499
46 14 PATTILLO Paige USA 1988 W 20:59:17 484
47 15 CHIARAMONTE Jasmine USA 1976 W 21:22:08 471
48 33 HOUGHTON Rob USA 1956 M 21:27:35 317
49 16 MACMILLAN Katherine AUS 1978 W 21:30:53 458
50 34 FREEMAN Lon USA 1974 M 21:34:30 311
51 35 HACKEL Robert GER 1978 M DOA endurance team 21:46:47 305
52 36 BARGER Dan USA 1965 M 21:50:42 300
53 37 MELANSON Finn USA 1991 M 21:50:57 294
54 17 KALOGEROPOULOS Nicole USA 1982 W Altra 21:53:18 446
55 38 BURTON John USA 1973 M 21:53:21 289
56 39 LEEHMAN Nathan USA 1973 M 21:53:30 284
57 40 ROANE Ricky USA 1983 M 21:53:44 279
58 41 TOBEN Nathan USA 1985 M 21:57:05 274
59 42 CLEMONS Johnny USA 1977 M 22:04:04 270
60 43 DILL Franz USA 1975 M 22:05:11 265
61 44 BYRD Jared USA 1983 M 22:09:10 260
62 45 SANDERSON Philip USA 1968 M 22:14:34 256
63 18 LAWS-ARBOGAST Meghan USA 1961 W Altra 22:16:49 435
64 46 VANHOOSE Benjamin USA 1982 M 22:27:50 252
65 47 CLEMENTS Bill USA 1978 M 22:28:50 248
66 48 LEZPOURIDIS Theocharis GRE 1983 M 22:40:08 243
67 19 RUTLEDGE Annie USA 1980 W 22:41:33 425
68 49 DASE Brandon USA 1976 M 22:42:02 239
69 50 ACOSTA Vicent ESP 1982 M TRIVICI TEAM 22:42:49 235
70 20 SMITH Pam USA 1974 W La Sportiva 22:44:26 415
71 51 HORNIG Brett USA 1991 M 22:45:37 232
72 52 BROOMHALL Peter USA 1978 M Donner Party Mountain Runners 22:49:26 228
73 53 HEYCKE Torsten USA 1958 M 22:50:53 224
74 54 STEENE Johan SWE 1973 M 22:53:44 220
75 55 FEATHERSTONE Devin CAN 1985 M 22:55:03 217
76 56 O'CONNOR Sean USA 1970 M 22:55:49 213
77 21 KELLEY Rachel USA 1980 W 22:58:08 405
78 57 SENSEMAN Eric USA 1989 M Rabbitt 23:00:38 210
79 58 BLANCHARD Joe USA 1981 M 23:09:16 206
80 59 NOWAK Sean USA 1976 M 23:12:35 203
81 60 MOORE Christopher USA 1985 M 23:13:11 200
82 61 HAMILTON Andy USA 1963 M 23:14:06 197
83 62 EIDE Chris USA 1976 M 23:14:58 193
84 63 GUTHRIE Grant USA 1992 M 23:16:57 190
85 64 MORRIS Frank USA 1981 M 23:19:15 187
86 65 DIAK Peter USA 1978 M 23:21:12 184
87 66 DAVISON Ted USA 1972 M 23:21:46 181
88 67 HIND Clark GBR 1990 M 23:22:07 178
89 68 TURGEON Richard CAN 1966 M 23:24:08 175
90 69 MILLER Zachary USA 1990 M 23:24:34 173
91 70 BEARD Matt USA 1976 M 23:25:43 170
92 71 MONTOYA Patrick USA 1984 M 23:25:58 167
93 72 BAINE Trevor USA 1981 M 23:26:55 164
94 73 SMITH Matt USA 1978 M 23:29:58 162
95 74 HLASNEY Todd USA 1973 M 23:33:04 159
96 75 HOBBS Jamie USA 1974 M 23:33:22 156
97 76 HENSON Michael USA 1974 M 23:33:32 154
98 77 SANTER Johann AUT 1977 M 23:33:42 151
99 78 ISHIDUKA Jiro JPN 1979 M 23:35:44 149
100 79 MCPEAK Nicki GBR 1975 M 23:35:52 146
101 80 SKILES Kevin USA 1974 M 23:36:51 144
102 81 HEATH Richard GBR 1971 M 23:37:16 141
103 82 HEFFERNAN Paul USA 1974 M 23:39:16 139
104 83 DUMONTHIER Luke USA 1982 M 23:40:12 136
105 84 MORTIMER Ian CAN 1975 M 23:40:42 134
106 85 WOOD Preston USA 1988 M 23:41:24 132
107 86 CLAESSON Andreas SWE 1980 M 23:42:45 129
108 87 MARSH Jay USA 1963 M 23:43:12 127
109 88 RODEMACHER Kyle USA 1975 M 23:43:20 125
110 89 HAYWARD Will NZL 1968 M 23:43:27 123
111 90 MILLER Jeffrey USA 1973 M 23:44:25 121
112 91 NELSON Eric USA 1975 M 23:44:34 118
113 92 MESKELL Patrick USA 1964 M 23:44:50 116
114 93 SEARS Mike USA 1983 M 23:46:27 114
115 94 HIGGINS Paul IRL 1970 M 23:46:46 112
116 22 MACINTIRE Amy USA 1987 W 23:47:19 396
117 95 ZERBE John USA 1968 M 23:47:27 110
118 96 MADAY Matthew USA 1973 M 23:47:28 108
119 97 HOAGLAND Karl USA 1965 M 23:51:46 106
120 98 WEIGAND Mike USA 1974 M 23:51:57 104
121 23 FITZPATRICK Diana USA 1958 W 23:52:56 387
122 99 HUSS David USA 1984 M 23:54:13 102
123 100 KUMM Chris USA 1984 M 23:54:36 100
124 101 JACOBSON Chris AUS 1978 M 24:16:50 98
125 102 VOGEL Todd USA 1963 M 24:31:40 96
126 103 FENNER Bradley USA 1964 M 24:33:06 94
127 104 FISHER Ed GBR 1988 M 24:38:50 92
128 24 LONEY Rhea USA 1983 W 24:45:17 379
129 25 HOLMES Mandie USA 1985 W 24:55:06 371
130 105 WAITES Adam AUS 1973 M 24:56:00 90
131 106 DE LAHITTE Hernan ARG 1965 M CorrerAyuda 25:10:26 89
132 26 HAILEY Anna USA 1980 W 25:11:15 363
133 107 SPAULDING Timothy USA 1979 M 25:15:03 87
134 108 SOSA Paul-Michael USA 1983 M 25:15:39 85
135 109 HIDAKA Yuichiro USA 1979 M 25:16:56 83
136 27 SILVA Katrin USA 1970 W 25:17:31 356
137 110 HUGHES Stuart AUS 1971 M 25:23:18 81
138 28 DAVIDSON Sara USA 1983 W 25:25:42 349
139 29 HAYVICE Fiona NZL 1975 W Salomon / Tailwind, Spring Energy, Vespa 25:27:05 342
140 30 POTVIN Jenelle USA 1978 W 25:28:38 335
141 111 PARRA Juan USA 1966 M 25:32:23 80
142 112 BERMUDEZ Conrado PHI 1972 M 25:36:03 78
143 113 SHEBEST Bob USA 1974 M Hoka One One 25:40:49 76
144 31 DAANE Lisa USA 1971 W 25:46:14 329
145 114 ORILLAC Jose PAN 1972 M 25:49:00 74
146 32 DEQUEKER Charlotte USA 1972 W 25:53:37 323
147 115 KNUDSEN Ted USA 1969 M 25:53:52 73
148 116 FENIMORE Landon USA 1979 M 25:57:33 71
149 33 MAULAND Mari NOR 1976 W 25:58:27 317
150 117 FEERICK Neil USA 1974 M 25:58:48 69
151 118 BOUTTE Jeff USA 1962 M 26:03:17 68
152 119 CHRISTLEY Jon USA 1970 M 26:04:33 66
153 120 ISABELLA Bennett USA 1982 M 26:04:50 64
154 121 BOWEN Chad USA 1984 M 26:06:51 63
155 34 JEON Tina USA 1986 W 26:08:10 311
156 122 BRIGGS Peter USA 1980 M 26:09:05 61
157 35 GRACIA Toni AUS 1981 W 26:13:47 305
158 123 WIKMAN Johan USA 1963 M 26:15:07 60
159 124 WALTON Adam USA 1984 M 26:15:59 58
160 125 BLATECKY Andrew USA 1983 M 26:19:21 56
161 126 LAWRENCE Robert USA 1985 M 26:22:40 55
162 127 SAUER Eric USA 1970 M 26:23:27 53
163 36 BAKER Kathleen USA 1978 W 26:29:41 300
164 128 TRAN Nhut USA 1981 M 26:31:34 52
165 129 ELSAESSER Ralf USA 1975 M 26:33:03 50
166 130 PERRIN Fabrice FRA 1971 M TMB 26:33:39 49
167 131 BRAYTON Jonathan USA 1977 M 26:34:52 47
168 132 HINTON Brad USA 1976 M 26:40:13 46
169 133 STAROSTKA Andy USA 1967 M 26:41:16 44
170 134 GRANT Tim CAN 1977 M 26:44:11 43
171 37 BRACE Kristen AUS 1976 W 26:49:05 294
172 135 ARNDT Tiemo GER 1978 M 26:51:23 41
173 136 HADDOCK Jason USA 1970 M 26:54:00 40
174 137 CALLAHAN Bob USA 1960 M 26:56:57 30
175 138 SARMIENTO Jose-Carlos GUA 1982 M Vertikal / Vertikal Sports Performance / Vertikal Sports 26:58:20 30
176 38 WELCH Jenny USA 1981 W 27:00:26 289
177 39 BLACKHAM Amie USA 1978 W 27:03:58 284
178 139 TAKACS Adam CAN 1980 M 27:05:48 30
179 140 KARNAZES Dean USA 1962 M 27:07:18 30
180 141 COOPER Joe USA 1980 M 27:13:07 30
181 142 LEE David USA 1970 M 27:13:24 30
182 143 ODELL David USA 1967 M 27:14:23 30
183 144 COMPANION Craig USA 1970 M 27:14:37 30
184 145 FISHER Michael USA 1970 M 27:15:53 30
185 146 GALLAGHER Patrick USA 1975 M 27:16:11 30
186 147 FEATHERSTONE Andrew USA 1971 M 27:18:51 30
187 148 DALTON Christopher USA 1986 M 27:22:55 30
188 149 DOWELL Derek USA 1982 M 27:27:30 30
189 150 SCHWARTZ Paul USA 1968 M 27:28:06 30
190 151 NOREN Anders SWE 1972 M 27:37:22 25
191 40 FORINGER Lori USA 1972 W 27:37:50 279
192 152 DEAN Deno USA 1967 M 27:45:47 25
193 153 MILLS Scott USA 1951 M 27:47:27 25
194 154 STALLINGS Andy USA 1979 M 27:53:17 25
195 155 STANDRING Brett AUS 1972 M 27:58:22 25
196 156 LUSPIAN Jovencio Jr PHI 1981 M 28:00:03 25
197 157 BOWERS David USA 1973 M 28:01:57 25
198 158 SMITH Mark USA 1978 M 28:02:57 25
199 159 MEDEIROS Nelson USA 1975 M 28:03:32 25
200 160 PHARR David USA 1984 M 28:06:02 25
201 161 WILKINSON Mike USA 1971 M 28:11:54 25
202 162 STRAW Keith GBR 1955 M 28:15:53 25
203 41 KORTZ Kim USA 1964 W 28:16:42 274
204 163 GOECKERMANN Daniel USA 1981 M 28:20:24 25
205 164 SIMMONS Matt USA 1975 M 28:20:32 25
206 165 BAILEY Chad USA 1977 M 28:21:33 25
207 166 JAMES Tom AUS 1979 M 28:24:27 25
208 167 BRENNER Harris USA 1973 M 28:24:51 25
209 168 MCLAUGHLIN Mitchell USA 1998 M 28:25:35 25
210 169 WOODY Shaun USA 1977 M 28:28:48 25
211 170 ERRECART Christopher USA 1975 M 28:29:24 25
212 42 STORM Julieann USA 1966 W 28:33:20 270
213 171 PATTERSON Van USA 1974 M 28:34:40 25
214 172 EVANS Russell AUS 1976 M 28:35:36 25
215 173 JOHNSON Alan USA 1963 M 28:36:02 25
216 174 CATRON James USA 1975 M 28:36:20 25
217 43 FALBO Traci USA 1971 W Altra 28:36:56 265
218 175 BROWN Steven USA 1976 M 28:37:53 25
219 176 FLANAGAN Sean USA 1979 M 28:38:40 25
220 44 HARCROW Gina USA 1971 W 28:39:00 260
221 177 BARNETT Daniel USA 1963 M 28:40:08 25
222 178 SECKER Stuart GBR 1973 M 28:42:40 25
223 179 HACKETT Tim USA 1966 M 28:44:35 25
224 180 PAREDES Carlos ECU 1982 M 28:44:36 25
225 181 SATTERWHITE Billy USA 1987 M 28:45:34 25
226 182 ODEBUNMI Emmanuel USA 1982 M 28:48:24 25
227 183 MARCELINO Cristiano BRA 1980 M EZK Team 28:49:30 25
228 184 HAMPTON John USA 1966 M 28:50:05 25
229 185 VOLPEDO Mariano ARG 1971 M 28:51:44 25
230 186 TREECE Jim USA 1969 M 28:52:49 25
231 187 FISHER Casey USA 1983 M 28:55:35 25
232 188 CUENOT Eric FRA 1974 M KALENJI 28:58:45 25
233 189 BRADY Lance USA 1971 M 28:59:39 25
234 45 PEARCH Lauren USA 1984 W 29:02:03 256
235 190 JONES Charley USA 1971 M 29:02:06 25
236 46 PETRYSZYN Christa USA 1982 W 29:04:37 252
237 191 VALIEV Alim USA 1969 M 29:06:12 25
238 192 HACK Martin AUS 1971 M 29:06:34 25
239 193 RANDALL Michael USA 1975 M 29:06:46 25
240 194 BERQUAM Paul USA 1973 M 29:07:45 25
241 195 PELLETIER Paul USA 1966 M 29:09:41 25
242 196 BASSETT Nicholas USA 1945 M 29:09:42 25
243 47 RABY Jennifer USA 1983 W 29:11:09 248
244 48 LUCKETT Carolyn USA 1966 W 29:11:30 243
245 197 BENNETT Russell USA 1971 M 29:12:55 25
246 49 CASKIE Carolyn CAN 1986 W 29:15:33 239
247 198 ELDIEN Terry USA 1970 M 29:15:42 25
248 199 GOETZ Stephen USA 1962 M 29:15:52 25
249 200 OSCA Luis ESP 1974 M 29:16:10 25
250 201 POLETTI Michel FRA 1955 M CHAMONIX MONT-BLANC MARATHON 29:16:46 25
251 202 SCHMITT Tim USA 1983 M 29:17:04 25
252 203 CROUSE Daniel USA 1976 M 29:17:57 25
253 50 CHOUP Sophorn USA 1979 W 29:20:50 235
254 204 SIPE Christopher USA 1980 M 29:21:47 25
255 205 RUSSELL Rick USA 1970 M 29:22:29 25
256 206 FAN Zhenhua USA 1966 M 29:22:56 25
257 207 RIZZO Carlo ITA 1965 M 29:23:14 25
258 208 PRONSKE Keith USA 1959 M 29:23:22 25
259 209 NATRAJ Nattu USA 1963 M 29:23:23 25
260 210 SANDOVAL Anthony USA 1973 M 29:24:28 25
261 51 CAMPBELL Margaret USA 1973 W 29:26:17 232
262 211 TWIETMEYER Austin USA 1994 M 29:26:40 25
263 212 YANG Kai CHN M 29:27:29 25
264 213 NORTHROP Kyle USA 1993 M 29:27:50 25
265 214 DRENGLER Kurt USA 1982 M 29:28:12 25
266 215 LILLY Miles USA 1966 M 29:28:30 25
267 216 CARSTAIRS Robert CAN 1973 M 29:28:37 25
268 217 WELLS David USA 1981 M 29:28:54 25
269 218 JACKSON William USA 1962 M 29:29:28 25
270 219 ROY Jack USA 1971 M 29:33:34 25
271 220 KEANE Mick USA 1967 M 29:33:51 25
272 221 BISHOP Brad USA 1985 M 29:34:20 25
273 222 CURTIS Roger USA 1961 M 29:34:34 25
274 223 GRENGS Patrick USA 1965 M 29:34:35 25
275 52 WANNAMAKER Constance USA 1972 W 29:36:42 228
276 224 ROBINSON Brent USA 1980 M 29:38:42 25
277 225 ALLEN Timothy USA 1968 M 29:39:10 25
278 226 WATHEN Nick USA 1978 M 29:39:21 25
279 227 SOUSA Nile USA 1954 M 29:39:43 25
280 228 SHAH Samir USA 1973 M 29:39:48 25
281 53 CLARK Erin USA 1976 W 29:41:24 224
282 54 KEHOE Keather USA 1972 W 29:41:36 220
283 55 TADLOCK Sarah USA 1977 W 29:41:54 217
284 229 SEWELL Garry USA 1961 M 29:42:33 25
285 230 FLANNERY Kevin USA 1979 M 29:45:03 25
286 231 PEABODY John USA 1954 M 29:45:17 25
287 56 MOTYKA Kelly USA 1974 W 29:45:30 213
288 232 TADEL Jim USA 1956 M 29:46:37 25
289 233 ELSBERND David USA 1954 M 29:46:46 25
290 57 MONTEIRO VIDAL FERREIRA Andrea BRA 1977 W Hay Pumas / No 29:47:31 210
291 234 SHEEHAN Daniel USA 1968 M 29:47:40 25
292 235 KLANG Steve USA 1967 M 29:48:11 25
293 58 WILLIAMS Sarah GBR 1973 W Springfield Strider 29:49:59 206
294 59 ZAJAC Val USA 1984 W 29:50:23 203
295 60 FICKE Heather USA 1989 W 29:51:21 200
296 236 KUNDER Nickolas USA 1969 M 29:53:39 25
297 237 LUTHER Joey USA 1979 M 29:54:19 25
298 238 REESE Cory USA 1977 M 29:55:44 25
299 239 SHIRVANIOUN Manouch USA 1961 M 29:56:55 25