UTWT Women's ranking 2017

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking Best women ranking
1 HUSER Andrea SUI 1973 W Mammut Pro Team / Mammut, Prosport-Sigriswil / Mammut Pro Team 7 2 2124 8 1
2 PICAS-ALBETS Nuria ESP 1976 W Buff Pro Team 2 2 2000 20 1
3 LECOMTE Emilie FRA 1979 W 2 2 1813 27 2
4 ROUSSET Melanie FRA 1976 W WAA 4 2 1676 44 3
5 MACIEL Fernanda BRA 1980 W The North Face / Red Bull 3 2 1615 19 3
6 NIWA Kaori JPN 1975 W Salomon 2 2 1568 63 4
7 BOULET Magdalena USA 1973 W Hoka One One 3 2 1470 11 2
8 EMMERSON Kellie AUS 1986 W Hoka One One Australia, 2XU 2 2 1401 14 4
9 BORZANI Lisa ITA 1979 W Tecnica 3 2 1379 32 3
10 BARD Christelle FRA 1979 W 2 2 1367 9 2
11 GOBERT Maud FRA 1977 W ADIDAS / UAM 3 2 1334 33 2
12 WERMESCHER Ildiko GER 1965 W Mammut Pro Team & Woly Sport 4 2 1279 32 3
13 BERGLUND Kristin SWE 1984 W Salomon Team Austria 2 2 1260 63 4
14 PASCALL Beth GBR 1987 W Raidlight UK 2 2 1255 32 2
15 BRUINS Robyn AUS 1983 W NRG (Northside Running Group) 2 2 1225 31 4
16 DIEZ-FONTANET Laia ESP 1978 W 2 2 1218 86 8
17 BARTHOLOMEW Lucy AUS 1996 W Footpro / Salomon 3 2 1180 11 1
18 NIKOLOVA Mariya BUL 1982 W 2 2 1142 14 1
19 HAYVICE Fiona NZL 1975 W Salomon / CEP, Tailwind, Spring Energy, Vespa 2 2 1140 22 5
20 HOWE VIOLETT Stephanie USA 1983 W The North Face 2 2 1110 46 12
21 MA Yanxing CHN 1977 W 2 2 1085 97 8
22 NIMES Teresa ESP 1980 W TNF 3 2 1037 9 2
23 MCNAUGHTON Marie NZL 1972 W Gone Running Hong Kong 3 2 1030 50 3
24 BERTINO Chiara ITA 1972 W 2 2 1024 50 4
24 LICKTEIG Kaci USA 1986 W Altra 2 2 1024 77 16
26 GRANT Sophie GBR 1983 W BETA RUNNING, LA SPORTIVA, PETZL 2 2 997 43 10
27 PILA Maria-Mercedes ECU 1979 W SportHG-AMLSport / U Lagartu Running 2 2 996 17 2
28 ARDIET Roxane FRA 1977 W 3 2 979 35 6
29 LEVENE Nancy USA 1968 W 2 2 970 52 9
30 CLIFTON Lou AUS 1972 W Tailwind, Salomon, Summit Gear 2 2 966 29 3
31 CASE Stephanie CAN 1982 W Free to Run 3 2 951 66 5
32 FLORI Cecilia ITA 1980 W Altra 2 2 950 7 1
33 VILASECA Manuela BRA 1979 W Buff Pro Team 2 2 949 98 9
34 LEGROS Elisabeth FRA 1985 W Team SALOMON REUNION / Salomon / CEBE / Suunto / Petzel / GUEPARD Athletic du tampon 2 2 929 76 10
35 SOUSA Lucinda POR 1971 W Prozis Team Internacional 2 2 908 74 6
36 MEHL Lisa GER 1989 W 2 2 899 57 6
37 ATZENI Laurie FRA 1984 W 3 2 888 67 7
38 MCRAE Sally USA 1979 W Nike Trail / Nike 3 2 865 47 11
39 MARTIN Brook AUS 1977 W 3 2 863 31 6
40 BORDIN Elisa ITA 1977 W 3 2 841 121 14
41 HENRIQUES Nathalie FRA 1976 W Foulées Saussinoises 2 2 833 86 7
42 MARTINEZ Leire ESP 1978 W Hg Aml Team 2 2 828 27 3
43 WOODLAND Emily GBR 1980 W 2 2 784 110 17
44 JEANDEDIEU Elsa FRA 1983 W Uglow Asia 2 2 768 107 11
45 WILLIS Sarah USA 1986 W Team Ultrarun / Ultrarun Store 3 2 764 108 10
46 ANDERSON Dana USA 1982 W 2 2 761 7 2
47 FARRELLY Chantelle IRL 1983 W 2 2 743 92 14
48 RIABOVA Oksana UKR 1988 W Endurance School 2 2 740 214 18
49 BORGERSEN Elisabeth SWE 1981 W 2 2 719 40 7
50 LUECKERT Mara GER 1970 W 2 2 718 300 28
51 CARTY Kath AUS 1979 W Fairlight 2 2 713 9 3
52 KEYES Sarah USA 1984 W La Sportiva / Julbo 2 2 700 6 1
53 CORTI Caterina ITA 1985 W BORN-HOKA ONEONE / HOKA ONE ONE - BORN ITALIA / ASD AVIS FOIANO 3 2 699 304 29
54 CHAN Man Ha HKG 1983 W 2 2 698 114 13
55 FRANCO Lucia POR W Associação Desportiva Galomar 2 2 678 143 14
56 MENTI Federica ITA 1984 W 2 2 671 242 20
57 MACCHERINI Tatiana ITA 1977 W Hoka one one Born / Ronda Ghibellina 2 2 634 241 23
58 BALAZS Krisztina Eszter HUN 1990 W 2 2 630 146 15
59 BOUFERGUENE Anne FRA 1972 W 2 2 629 307 30
59 CONSTANTIN Ana Cristina ROU 1980 W 2 2 629 178 14
59 XU Linju CHN 1980 W 2 2 629 175 20
62 TURTINEN Helina FIN 1975 W 2 2 617 339 33
63 STRIEDNIG Ulrike AUT 1961 W 2 2 588 27 3
64 YING Ngar Ting Denise GBR 1983 W 3 2 571 360 38
65 LIN Xiaoyan CHN 1982 W 2 2 544 136 15
65 BATIFOULIER Muriel FRA 1960 W 2 2 544 405 40
67 COSTA Amelia POR 1966 W 2 2 527 224 21
68 CHAN Lap Yee HKG W 2 2 524 301 30
69 LUCAK Celine FRA 1969 W JC Epernay Champagne 4 2 514 335 31
70 DENIS Christine SUI 1974 W 2 2 512 294 25
71 ROZENBERG Sandrine BEL 1971 W 2 2 506 351 33
72 ARMADOR Aylin TUR 1974 W Team Run.BO / Team Run.BO 2 2 504 53 6
73 BETHKE Ricarda GER 1963 W 2 2 494 295 28
74 TOSI Catherine FRA 1978 W 2 2 484 479 34
75 RALCHEVA Aneta BUL 1967 W 2 2 481 494 48
76 CSERNUS Brigitta HUN 1977 W 2 2 480 76 8
77 JAY Alyson USA 1979 W 2 2 471 99 20
78 MUHLEN Monique LUX 1952 W 2 2 470 455 49
78 TAMURA Mayumi JPN 1976 W 2 2 470 349 35
80 FELLMANN Alexandra GER 1965 W 2 2 464 143 14
81 SIQIN Lv CHN 1981 W YMT 2 2 456 408 41
82 POLYAKOVA Elena RUS 1981 W Columbia Montrail Turkey 2 2 454 23 3
83 COELHO Sofia POR 1974 W 2 2 428 310 28
84 CHARLET Hélène FRA 1980 W 2 2 405 434 39
85 MENDONCA Sonia POR 1979 W Madeira Trail Team 3 2 403 440 45
86 AGUER Miren FRA W 2 2 398 615 44
87 GIRARD Anne-Catherine FRA 1971 W 2 2 385 367 36
88 ZUMBERGA Marta LAT 1989 W 2 2 381 479 53
89 LICE Liga LAT 1975 W 2 2 380 293 32
90 SASAKI Naoko JPN 1977 W 3 2 375 110 13
90 GARCIA-BERCHE Beatriz ESP 1981 W 3 2 375 438 31
92 LEUNG Chau Mei HKG W 2 2 370 599 52
93 PORTELLI Nadia MLT W 2 2 364 461 44
93 MAUPOUX Murielle FRA 1969 W 2 2 364 600 49
95 LANGLAIS-DEPARDIEU Anne FRA 1973 W 2 2 350 191 19
96 WEHNERT Claudia GER 1979 W 2 2 348 142 18
97 PRESS Sandra GER 1976 W 2 2 345 330 30
98 THOMAS Sylvie FRA 1966 W 2 2 343 512 54
99 BROWN Emma AUS 1976 W 2 2 333 292 47
100 SWEERIS Esther NED 1968 W 2 2 327 407 46
101 BELDAVA Linda LAT 1980 W 2 2 319 372 37
102 NEHLICH Krisztina HUN 1970 W 2 2 317 114 14
103 WATANABE Mayumi JPN 1968 W 3 2 316 265 40
104 REUSE Janine SUI 1961 W 2 2 312 339 37
105 BANH Hoa AUS 1970 W 2 2 311 175 30
105 HUANG Zhaoning CHN 1978 W 2 2 311 435 47
107 DROBEZ Katja SLO 1972 W 2 2 293 107 12
108 GRIFFIN Maria ESA 1974 W 2 2 282 230 44
109 DALIBERT Emilie FRA 1981 W 2 2 270 531 51
110 WANG Qiong CHN W 2 2 268 540 64
111 CHENG Wai Yee Angie HKG 1983 W 2 2 267 485 54
112 TSUI Stella SGP 1984 W 2 2 264 493 65
113 SHI Hongxia CHN 1979 W 2 2 255 523 63
114 MONTEIRO VIDAL FERREIRA Andrea BRA 1977 W Go On Outdoor / No 2 2 240 265 58
115 KAVAZ Sanja BIH 1978 W Jahorina Ultra Trail Team 2 2 238 107 11
116 DELPOUVE Floriane FRA 1984 W 2 2 235 684 77
117 ALVAREZ-ROMERO Diana ESP 1982 W 2 2 224 246 18
118 SOUDAN Catherine FRA 1965 W 2 2 220 907 93
119 VEYRE Aurelia FRA W 2 2 210 260 55
120 KWOK Man Ching Grace HKG W 2 2 199 584 71
121 LEE Miyeong KOR 1975 W 2 2 198 351 62
121 RYAN Michelle USA 1970 W 2 2 198 413 77
123 NORO Marilia POR 1984 W 2 2 182 536 53
124 VICK Spring USA 1976 W 2 2 180 209 47
125 BOSIO Claudine FRA 1957 W 2 2 169 560 56
126 SPREAFICO Chiara ITA 1981 W 2 2 166 816 81
127 AUSTIN Kathryn AUS 1972 W 2 2 158 485 92
128 GIULIANI Stefania ITA 1967 W 2 2 152 888 94
128 KIENTZEL Jasmin GER 1982 W 2 2 152 315 77
130 YIP Fung Ming Fion HKG W 2 2 146 661 69
131 PORNTHARUKCHAROEN Nampetch THA 1978 W 2 2 144 362 98
132 LALIMAN Leslie FRA 1980 W 2 2 124 321 81
133 CHENG Dan HKG 1981 W 2 2 116 666 86
134 MARSTELLA Eemon AUS 1979 W 2 2 110 340 93
135 GUILLOT Annie FRA 1958 W 2 2 104 1603 136
136 YOUSSEFI Anaïs FRA 1995 W 2 2 103 1120 122
137 KAARNI Minna FIN 1971 W 2 2 101 1024 113
138 CHIT Ching-Yi HKG 1974 W 2 2 93 726 98
139 SHARLAND RIGGS Jennie AUS 1969 W Northside Running Group 2 2 86 711 134
140 WOO Su Lin SGP 1974 W 2 2 80 725 116
141 TURNER Joanna GBR 1971 W 2 2 75 888 137
142 SALOME Edeltraud GER 1961 W 2 2 68 1652 134
143 O'NEILL Kristy AUS 1990 W 2 2 66 427 124
144 MORRIS Raewyn AUS 1973 W 2 2 65 429 125
145 CHAN Dora HKG W 2 2 55 815 177
146 NOGUCHI Masayo JPN 1961 W 2 2 50 909 127
146 ONG Winnie SGP 1983 W 2 2 50 953 190
146 HUI Wing Yi Kate HKG W 2 2 50 1067 181
149 WANG Hui CHN 1969 W 2 2 40 1015 264
150 MORGAN Katie AUS 1990 W 2 2 30 1002 177