World ranking UTWT Men

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking
1 CAPELL Pau ESP 1991 M THE NORTH FACE / THE NORTH FACE 7 4 6700 1
2 LIANG Jing CHN 1990 M 探路者飞越队 / TOREAD 5 4 3650 2
3 JONES Harry GBR 1989 M HOKA ONE ONE / HOKA ONE ONE / HOKA ONE ONE 8 4 3350 3
4 DENG Guomin CHN 1989 M salomon / salomon / salomon 4 4 3070 3
5 CURMER Gregoire FRA 1990 M Compressport International 5 4 2675 2
6 RESTORP Petter SWE 1977 M 4 4 2650 4
7 SOERMAN Carl Johan SWE 1976 M 5 4 1970 5
8 FERRARI Ugo FRA 1992 M Pyreneus Trail / Altra - Endur'activ - Swix - LCF 5 4 1780 4
9 LI Kuo CHN 1987 M Columbia 4 4 1545 7
10 SHERPA Sange NEP 1981 M Team instinct 9 4 1180 6
11 RUEDA Gabriel ARG 1991 M Ultra Saga / Columbia-Noaf / Andino Bariloche 4 4 1080 4
12 GOLEA Cédric FRA 1980 M Endurance Shop 13 4 4 520 18
13 OKUNOMIYA Shunsuke JPN 1979 M FunTrails / adidas terrex / FunTrails 4 4 373 10
14 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8.run 4 4 265 12
15 MOLDOVEANU Daniel ROU 1984 M 5 4 260 11
16 MOSEIKA Edvardas LTU 1989 M 4 4 142 22
17 NORTON Howard AUS 1962 M Adelaide Harriers .Trails SA 5 4 135 36
18 BONNARD Julien FRA 1979 M Overstim.s Asia 5 4 120 75
19 TAVARES-DE LEMOS Helder POR 1984 M Monsanto Running Team / Monsanto Running Team 4 4 119 18
20 PIECHA Artur POL 1977 M HERCOG RUNNING TEAM / T-MOBILE RUNNING TEAM 4 4 117 22
21 MATSUNAGA Hiroaki JPN 1980 M THE NORTH FACE 4 4 100 33
22 KENT Justin USA 1966 M 4 4 93 62
23 GRY Nicolas FRA 1978 M UNNORMALTRAIL / UNNORMALTRAIL / ASSA 4 4 90 40
24 FUCHSLUEGER Jorg AUT 1961 M Trailrunning Vienna 4 4 88 43
25 SOCQUET Cyprien FRA 1985 M 4 4 74 221
26 KRZYSZCZAK Jaromir POL 1982 M Stay Insane / - / Stay Insane 4 4 73 31
27 BROCHARD Blaise USA 1966 M 4 4 64 56
28 AICHINGER Dominik AUT 1968 M 4 4 59 167
28 KONOSHITA Mitsuji CYP 1967 M 9 4 59 127
30 LI Tiejun CHN 1975 M 4 4 58 48
31 CARVALHO Bruno POR 1984 M 4 4 56 64
31 MORGAN Ian NZL 1970 M 5 4 56 68
31 BEE Hai Chun MAS 1972 M 4 4 56 148
34 MARMORATO Alessandro ITA 1985 M 5 4 54 50
35 MARKOVIC Miha SLO 1971 M 4 4 53 33
36 DAVIES Dai GBR 1984 M 5 4 49 211
37 KOTAI Victor ROU 1988 M 4 4 45 65
38 PENKOV Konstantin GBR 1973 M Clapham Chasers 4 4 40 65
38 JOHANNES Sönke SUI 1966 M 4 4 40 102
40 BENVENUTI Vittorio ITA M 4 4 37 146
41 ZIMMERMANN Andre GER 1970 M 4 4 35 134
41 ROGORZ Piotr POL 1974 M 4 4 35 100
43 RUSAKOV Dmitry RUS 1974 M Columbia Russia / Columbia / Trail Running School 4 4 34 158
44 GULER Tolga TUR 1976 M 5 4 33 133
45 BÜHL Magnus GER 1965 M 4 4 32 286
46 KAYSIEWICZ Maciej POL 1971 M Natural Born Runners Team 5 4 31 104
46 CHU Sze Kin Sasha HKG 1970 M 4 4 31 349
48 NOGUCHI Kenji JPN 1961 M 4 4 29 545
48 KEUNG Yin Kei HKG 1982 M 5 4 29 209
50 GÜRBÜZ Fatih TUR 1976 M 4 4 26 197
51 TSE Hon-Shing HKG 1959 M 4 4 24 691
52 MAZZAGLIA Pietro BEL 1974 M 4 4 22 754
53 LIU Yuentai HKG M Zebra / HKICPA 4 4 20 211
54 PHONYIAM Ekkaphon THA 1985 M 5 4 17 905