World ranking UTWT Men

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking
1 CAPELL Pau ESP 1991 M THE NORTH FACE / THE NORTH FACE 9 4 6850 1
2 LIANG Jing CHN 1990 M 探路者飞越队 / TOREAD 5 4 3650 2
3 JONES Harry GBR 1989 M Hoka One One / Runivore 9 4 3450 3
4 DENG Guomin CHN 1989 M salomon / salomon / salomon 5 4 3300 3
5 DOMINGUEZ-LEDO Javier ESP 1974 M TEAM VIBRAM 4 4 3200 2
6 REED Cody USA 1991 M Coconino Cowboys / Under Armour 4 4 2680 1
7 CURMER Gregoire FRA 1990 M Compressport International 6 4 2675 2
8 HAMMOND Mark USA 1985 M Altra 4 4 2500 3
9 HALL Damian GBR 1975 M Inov-8 4 4 2450 2
10 OSE Kazufumi JPN 1981 M salomon suunto gontex 4 4 2025 1
11 SOERMAN Carl Johan SWE 1976 M 5 4 1970 5
12 FERRARI Ugo FRA 1992 M Pyreneus Trail / Altra - Endur'activ - Swix - LCF 6 4 1780 4
13 O'LEARY Paddy IRL 1987 M The North Face / SF Running Company 4 4 1690 6
14 LI Kuo CHN 1987 M Columbia 5 4 1545 7
15 GIBLIN Paul GBR 1977 M Compressport International 4 4 1300 9
16 LINDQVIST Morgan SWE 1982 M Run Crew 4 4 1205 3
17 SHERPA Sange NEP 1981 M Team instinct 10 4 1180 6
18 LARROTCHA Juan Jose ESP 1969 M PROZIS ATHLETES / PROZIS / HOKA ONE ONE / MURCIA CHALLENGE 4 4 1130 3
19 RUEDA Gabriel ARG 1991 M Ultra Saga / Columbia-Noaf / Andino Bariloche 4 4 1080 4
20 GOLEA Cédric FRA 1980 M Endurance Shop 13 4 4 520 18
21 VAN COURT Sean FRA 1974 M 4 4 377 15
22 OKUNOMIYA Shunsuke JPN 1979 M FunTrails / adidas terrex / FunTrails 4 4 373 10
23 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8.run 4 4 265 12
24 MOLDOVEANU Daniel ROU 1984 M 5 4 260 11
25 FELCH Florian GER 1982 M Team TRAIL Magazin / SCOTT Sports 4 4 185 16
26 NORTON Howard AUS 1962 M Adelaide Harriers .Trails SA 6 4 135 36
27 MOSEIKA Edvardas LTU 1989 M 4 4 127 22
28 BONNARD Julien FRA 1979 M Overstim.s Asia 6 4 120 75
29 TAVARES-DE LEMOS Helder POR 1984 M Monsanto Running Team / Monsanto Running Team 4 4 119 18
30 PIECHA Artur POL 1977 M HERCOG RUNNING TEAM / T-MOBILE RUNNING TEAM 4 4 117 22
31 ROBINSON Jason GBR 1966 M MKRC 4 4 115 39
32 MATSUNAGA Hiroaki JPN 1980 M THE NORTH FACE 5 4 100 33
33 KIMURA Hayato JPN 1985 M 4 4 98 24
33 KENT Justin USA 1966 M 6 4 98 62
35 MARCONI Luca ITA 1978 M 4 4 92 90
36 GRY Nicolas FRA 1978 M UNNORMALTRAIL / UNNORMALTRAIL / ASSA 4 4 90 40
37 WARREN Christian GBR 1975 M 5 4 88 25
37 FUCHSLUEGER Jorg AUT 1961 M BIConcepts Runners 4 4 88 43
39 BOLLER Holger GER 1970 M 4 4 84 111
40 DAN Stefan ROU 1976 M 4 4 83 29
41 TAM Chun Fung HKG 1981 M Team Columbia HK 5 4 82 71
42 KRZYSZCZAK Jaromir POL 1982 M - / Banda Grudnia 5 4 80 31
43 SOCQUET Cyprien FRA 1985 M 4 4 74 221
44 HUGHES Stuart AUS 1971 M 5 4 68 34
44 ZHANG Baoping SGP M ACRG 4 4 68 81
46 BROCHARD Blaise USA 1966 M 4 4 64 56
47 CAMENISCH Thomas SUI 1978 M CA Rosé 4 4 63 149
48 CANTO VALOR Raul ESP 1977 M 4 4 62 56
49 MORGAN Ian NZL 1970 M 5 4 60 68
50 KONOSHITA Mitsuji CYP 1967 M 8 4 59 127
51 LI Tiejun CHN 1975 M 4 4 58 48
51 TSE Sui Man HKG M 4 4 58 78
51 MAN Ka Ming HKG 1985 M 4 4 58 79
54 MARKOVIC Miha SLO 1971 M 5 4 57 33
55 CARVALHO Bruno POR 1984 M 5 4 56 64
55 MARMORATO Alessandro ITA 1985 M 7 4 56 50
55 BEE Hai Chun MAS 1972 M 4 4 56 148
58 PANG Siu-Chuen HKG 1984 M 5 4 52 195
59 CARLONI Stefano ITA 1972 M 4 4 46 51
59 KOWALIK Andrzej POL 1979 M Bieg Opolski / Bezpieczny.pl / Bezpieczny.pl / Bieg Opolski 5 4 46 65
59 DAVIES Dai GBR 1984 M 4 4 46 211
62 KOTAI Victor ROU 1988 M 4 4 45 65
63 GABRIELLI Francesco ITA M A.S.D. TRAIL ADVENTURE MARCHE 4 4 44 351
64 CHOI Yuet San HKG 1978 M Running Madhouse 4 4 42 157
65 CHUI Chi Yuen HKG M Trailsport+ / The Peak Hunter 4 4 41 177
65 MOLINES Francisco ESP 1978 M 4 4 41 171
67 JOHANNES Sönke SUI 1966 M 4 4 40 102
67 PENKOV Konstantin GBR 1973 M Clapham Chasers 5 4 40 65
69 LEUNG Kin Wai HKG M Mountastic 4 4 4 37 227
69 CALLISARDI Giancarlo ITA 1972 M 4 4 37 466
69 BENVENUTI Vittorio ITA M 4 4 37 146
72 ZIMMERMANN Andre GER 1970 M 4 4 35 134
73 HASSE-PETERSEN Anders DEN 1979 M Copenhagen Adventure Sport 4 4 34 153
73 RUSAKOV Dmitry RUS 1974 M Columbia Russia / Columbia / Trail Running School 4 4 34 158
73 ROGORZ Piotr POL 1974 M 4 4 34 100
76 GULER Tolga TUR 1976 M 5 4 33 133
76 BESNUS Emmanuel FRA 1973 M 4 4 33 113
78 OLDHAM Ian GBR 1973 M Swaledale Runners 4 4 32 513
78 KOSSOWICZ Krzysztof POL 1973 M 4 4 32 384
78 STAHALA Martin GER 1974 M Alpenrunners 4 4 32 157
78 WATTS James AUS 1985 M 4 4 32 144
82 MULDER Maarten NED 1986 M 4 4 31 174
82 KAYSIEWICZ Maciej POL 1971 M Natural Born Runners Team 5 4 31 104
82 CHU Sze Kin Sasha HKG 1970 M 5 4 31 192
85 NUZZI Pier-Francesco ITA 1967 M 4 4 30 214
85 CUENOT Eric FRA 1974 M KALENJI 4 4 30 159
85 CLEMOT Christophe FRA 1969 M 4 4 30 179
85 BERTINI Massimiliano ITA 1973 M Amici dello Sport Podistica Castanese 4 4 30 431
89 YEUNG Clarence HKG 1968 M 4 4 29 218
89 KEUNG Yin Kei HKG 1982 M 5 4 29 209
89 NOGUCHI Kenji JPN 1961 M 5 4 29 311
89 HSIEH Menghan Roger TPE 1982 M 4 4 29 185
93 RZEPNIEWSKI Łukasz POL 1979 M 4 4 28 168
94 BIASETTI Gabriele ITA 1985 M 4 4 27 357
94 HEARNE Matthew GBR 1975 M Serpentine 4 4 27 125
96 MAZZAGLIA Pietro BEL 1974 M 6 4 26 754
96 GÜRBÜZ Fatih TUR 1976 M 4 4 26 197
96 DUARTE Joao-Ricardo POR 1975 M 4 4 26 286
99 YEUNG Wing Kent HKG 1984 M 4 4 25 593
100 BROWNE Glen NZL 1973 M 4 4 24 240
100 TSE Hon-Shing HKG 1959 M 4 4 24 691
100 KELSO Greg AUS 1973 M 4 4 24 549
103 SIRILERTPORNCHAI Pichet THA M KATT 4 4 22 498
104 LO Ka Lam HKG M 4 4 20 969
104 LIU Yuentai HKG M Zebra / HKICPA 4 4 20 211
106 PHONYIAM Ekkaphon THA 1985 M 5 4 17 905