World ranking UTWT Men

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking
1 CAPELL Pau ESP 1991 M THE NORTH FACE / THE NORTH FACE 9 4 6850 1
2 CLEMENTE Cristofer ESP 1985 M Salomon Iati Spain 4 4 4300 2
3 LIANG Jing CHN 1990 M 探路者飞越队 / TOREAD 5 4 3650 2
4 DENG Guomin CHN 1989 M salomon / salomon / salomon 5 4 3300 3
5 DOMINGUEZ-LEDO Javier ESP 1974 M TEAM VIBRAM 4 4 3200 2
6 JONES Harry GBR 1989 M Hoka One One / Runivore 8 4 3100 3
7 REED Cody USA 1991 M Coconino Cowboys / Under Armour 4 4 2680 1
8 CURMER Gregoire FRA 1990 M Compressport International 6 4 2675 2
9 RESTORP Petter SWE 1977 M 4 4 2650 4
10 HAMMOND Mark USA 1985 M Altra 4 4 2500 3
11 HALL Damian GBR 1975 M Inov-8 4 4 2450 2
12 OSE Kazufumi JPN 1981 M salomon suunto gontex 4 4 2025 1
13 SOERMAN Carl Johan SWE 1976 M 5 4 1970 5
14 FERRARI Ugo FRA 1992 M Pyreneus Trail / Altra - Endur'activ - Swix - LCF 6 4 1780 4
15 O'LEARY Paddy IRL 1987 M The North Face / SF Running Company 4 4 1690 6
16 GIBLIN Paul GBR 1977 M Compressport International 5 4 1675 1
17 LI Kuo CHN 1987 M Columbia 5 4 1545 7
18 OGLY Krystian POL 1977 M Kulinarna Strona Mocy/KB Sobótka 5 4 1390 3
19 LINDQVIST Morgan SWE 1982 M Run Crew 4 4 1205 3
20 SHERPA Sange NEP 1981 M Team instinct 11 4 1180 6
21 KRAH Matthias GER 1985 M Compressport /Altra Running Germany / LAZ Obernburg Miltenberg 4 4 965 6
22 VAN COURT Sean FRA 1974 M 4 4 377 15
23 OKUNOMIYA Shunsuke JPN 1979 M FunTrails / adidas terrex / FunTrails 4 4 373 10
24 NIMER Federico ARG 1985 M 4 4 318 10
25 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8.run 4 4 265 12
26 MOLDOVEANU Daniel ROU 1984 M 5 4 260 11
27 TIDD John ESP 1963 M Hoka 4 4 200 14
28 FELCH Florian GER 1982 M Team TRAIL Magazin / SCOTT Sports 4 4 185 16
29 NORTON Howard AUS 1962 M Adelaide Harriers .Trails SA 6 4 135 36
30 PIECHA Artur POL 1977 M HERCOG RUNNING TEAM / T-MOBILE RUNNING TEAM 5 4 120 22
30 BONNARD Julien FRA 1979 M Overstim.s Asia 6 4 120 75
32 TAVARES-DE LEMOS Helder POR 1984 M Monsanto Running Team / Monsanto Running Team 4 4 119 18
33 ROBINSON Jason GBR 1966 M MKRC 4 4 115 39
33 BARGER Dan USA 1965 M 4 4 115 44
35 MONTES Ivan ESP 1987 M 4 4 107 34
36 HENKEL Tobias GER 1984 M SV Motor Königsee e.V. 4 4 103 76
37 MATSUNAGA Hiroaki JPN 1980 M THE NORTH FACE 5 4 100 33
38 KENT Justin USA 1966 M 6 4 98 62
38 KIMURA Hayato JPN 1985 M 4 4 98 24
40 KRZYSZCZAK Jaromir POL 1982 M - / Banda Grudnia 6 4 93 31
41 MARCONI Luca ITA 1978 M 4 4 92 90
42 GRY Nicolas FRA 1978 M UNNORMALTRAIL / UNNORMALTRAIL / ASSA 4 4 90 40
43 WARREN Christian GBR 1975 M 5 4 88 25
44 SANTOS Nuno GBR M Fulham Running Club 4 4 84 84
44 BOLLER Holger GER 1970 M 5 4 84 111
46 DAN Stefan ROU 1976 M 4 4 83 29
47 TAM Chun Fung HKG 1981 M Team Columbia HK 5 4 82 71
48 KURDIJA Zoran CRO 1965 M 4 4 77 89
49 SOCQUET Cyprien FRA 1985 M 4 4 74 221
50 ZHANG Baoping SGP M ACRG 4 4 68 81
50 HUGHES Stuart AUS 1971 M 5 4 68 34
52 CAMENISCH Thomas SUI 1978 M CA Rosé 5 4 65 149
53 BROCHARD Blaise USA 1966 M 4 4 64 56
54 CANTO VALOR Raul ESP 1977 M 4 4 62 56
55 KONOSHITA Mitsuji CYP 1967 M 10 4 61 127
56 LI Tiejun CHN 1975 M 4 4 58 48
56 TSE Sui Man HKG M 4 4 58 78
56 MAN Ka Ming HKG 1985 M 4 4 58 79
56 CLAESSON Andreas SWE 1980 M 4 4 58 107
56 MORGAN Ian NZL 1970 M 4 4 58 68
61 BEE Hai Chun MAS 1972 M 4 4 56 148
61 CARVALHO Bruno POR 1984 M 5 4 56 64
63 STUDENÝ Lubomír CZE 1967 M Oddil 2015 4 4 55 223
64 MARKOVIC Miha SLO 1971 M 4 4 52 33
64 MARMORATO Alessandro ITA 1985 M 6 4 52 50
64 WEISSL Werner AUT 1975 M 4 4 52 58
64 PANG Siu-Chuen HKG 1984 M 5 4 52 195
68 KOWALIK Andrzej POL 1979 M Bieg Opolski / Bezpieczny.pl / Bezpieczny.pl / Bieg Opolski 7 4 51 65
69 MENCIN Dusan SLO 1973 M 4 4 49 140
69 MARTINEZ-CARRERA Jorge PER 1988 M 4 4 49 83
71 DAVIES Dai GBR 1984 M 4 4 46 211
71 CARLONI Stefano ITA 1972 M 4 4 46 51
73 KOTAI Victor ROU 1988 M 4 4 45 65
74 GABRIELLI Francesco ITA M A.S.D. TRAIL ADVENTURE MARCHE 4 4 44 351
75 PENKOV Konstantin GBR 1973 M Clapham Chasers 6 4 42 65
75 CHOI Yuet San HKG 1978 M Running Madhouse 4 4 42 157
75 GRIEGER Matthias GER 1971 M 4 4 42 53
78 CHUI Chi Yuen HKG M Trailsport+ / The Peak Hunter 4 4 41 177
78 MOLINES Francisco ESP 1978 M 4 4 41 171
80 JOHANNES Sönke SUI 1966 M 4 4 40 102
81 ROGORZ Piotr POL 1974 M 5 4 39 100
82 BENVENUTI Vittorio ITA M 4 4 38 146
82 PODLES Robert POL 1962 M Cobi Poland Team 4 4 38 208
84 CALLISARDI Giancarlo ITA 1972 M 4 4 37 466
84 BERNEY Joe IRL 1962 M 4 4 37 361
84 LEUNG Kin Wai HKG M Mountastic 4 4 4 37 227
84 DEPAOLI Paolo ITA 1969 M 4 4 37 109
88 BESNUS Emmanuel FRA 1973 M 5 4 36 113
89 STAHALA Martin GER 1974 M Alpenrunners 4 4 35 157
89 ZIMMERMANN Andre GER 1970 M 4 4 35 134
91 RUSAKOV Dmitry RUS 1974 M Columbia Russia / Columbia / Top Liga Club 4 4 34 158
91 RAJTAR Zbigniew POL 1959 M 4 4 34 100
93 KUKKONEN Jukka FIN 1962 M La Sportiva Team Finland 4 4 33 131
93 BERCO Iulian MDA 1975 M 4 4 33 187
93 GULER Tolga TUR 1976 M 5 4 33 133
96 WATTS James AUS 1985 M 4 4 32 144
96 OLDHAM Ian GBR 1973 M Swaledale Runners 4 4 32 513
98 CHU Sze Kin Sasha HKG 1970 M 5 4 31 192
98 KAYSIEWICZ Maciej POL 1971 M Natural Born Runners Team 4 4 31 104
100 CUENOT Eric FRA 1974 M KALENJI 4 4 30 159
100 CLEMOT Christophe FRA 1969 M 4 4 30 179
100 SIKORA Grzegorz POL 1974 M McBiegacze 4 4 30 143
100 NUZZI Pier-Francesco ITA 1967 M 5 4 30 208
104 KEUNG Yin Kei HKG 1982 M 5 4 29 209
104 NOGUCHI Kenji JPN 1961 M 5 4 29 311
104 HSIEH Menghan Roger TPE 1982 M 4 4 29 185
104 YEUNG Clarence HKG 1968 M 4 4 29 218
108 BIASETTI Gabriele ITA 1985 M 4 4 27 357
109 MAZZAGLIA Pietro BEL 1974 M 6 4 26 754
109 GÜRBÜZ Fatih TUR 1976 M 4 4 26 197
111 YEUNG Wing Kent HKG 1984 M 4 4 25 593
112 KELSO Greg AUS 1973 M 4 4 24 549
112 TSE Hon-Shing HKG 1959 M 4 4 24 691
112 BROWNE Glen NZL 1973 M 4 4 24 240
115 VARGA Laszlo HUN 1970 M 4 4 23 177
116 SIRILERTPORNCHAI Pichet THA M KATT 4 4 22 498
116 SALAMON Elvis CRO 1972 M 4 4 22 171
116 GUERIOT Fabrice FRA 1973 M 4 4 22 678
119 LO Ka Lam HKG M 4 4 20 969
119 LIU Yuentai HKG M Zebra / HKICPA 4 4 20 211
121 PHONYIAM Ekkaphon THA 1985 M 5 4 17 905