World ranking UTWT Men

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking
1 GRINIUS Gediminas LTU 1979 M VIBRAM / Team VIBRAM 11 5 4517 1
2 CAPELL Pau ESP 1991 M THE NORTH FACE / THE NORTH FACE 11 5 4495 1
3 TOLLEFSON Tim USA 1985 M Hoka One One 6 5 4007 1
4 HERMANSEN Didrik NOR 1980 M Asics Norway 6 5 3948 1
5 DOMINGUEZ-LEDO Javier ESP 1974 M TEAM VIBRAM 9 5 3747 2
6 SYMONDS Andy GBR 1981 M Scott 5 5 3594 1
7 GAMITO Jordi ESP 1981 M Compressport International 10 5 3565 3
8 HALL Damian GBR 1975 M Inov-8 7 5 3380 2
9 GUILLON Antoine FRA 1970 M Raidlight / Unifer / Team Globetrailers 7 5 3376 2
10 PAZOS Diego SUI 1984 M Compressport International / Compressport International / Montreux Trail Festival 6 5 3288 1
11 CLAVERY Erik FRA 1980 M CAP Outdoor - ArtiCréations / Sodebo-EffinovSport / TUB 7 5 3242 5
12 BOWMAN Dylan USA 1986 M The North Face 5 5 3211 1
13 SANDES Ryan RSA 1982 M Salomon/RedBull/Velocity 6 5 3124 1
14 HAWKER Scott NZL 1987 M Team Vibram / Vibram Compressport Camelbak Naked 7 5 2996 3
15 GIBLIN Paul GBR 1977 M Compressport International 7 5 2922 1
16 CHORIER Julien FRA 1980 M Hoka 6 5 2921 7
17 RONIMOISS Andris LAT 1984 M Inov8 | Isostar | Suunto | / Inov8 / OSveikals.lv / Rieksti 8 5 2877 1
18 ZLABYS Vaidas LTU 1986 M La Sportiva TEAM / La Sportiva 5 5 2734 2
19 JONES Harry GBR 1989 M Hoka One One / Runivore 9 5 2724 2
20 JUNG Daniel ITA 1983 M Gore Running Wear 6 5 2699 2
21 ZANCHI Marco ITA 1976 M Kratos sport , Stefano Punzo / Team Vivram 6 5 2576 8
22 ORNATI Giulio ITA 1986 M Team Salomon 6 5 2566 8
23 RUZZA Stefano ITA 1982 M Team Vibram 5 5 2468 7
24 FERNANDES Luis POR 1987 M Ludens Clube Machico 5 5 2465 7
25 SHERPA Sange NEP 1981 M Team instinct 18 5 2395 6
26 BERNAD Victor ESP 1977 M AML SPORT HG / AML - SPORT HG - HOKA ONE ONE / CLUB DE MUNTANYA GR33 5 5 2308 5
27 WONG Ho Chung HKG 1987 M The North Face Adventure Team 6 5 2306 8
28 FREITAS Francisco POR 1976 M 8 5 2265 9
29 OLSON Tim USA 1983 M Adidas Terrex 6 5 2241 1
30 OSE Kazufumi JPN 1981 M salomon suunto gontex 18 5 2235 6
31 CURMER Gregoire FRA 1990 M Compressport International 6 5 2184 4
32 KRAH Matthias GER 1985 M Compressport /Altra Running Germany / LAZ Obernburg Miltenberg 5 5 2160 14
33 ANDREWS Justin USA 1984 M WAA Elite / WAA Ultra 7 5 2121 5
34 OGLY Krystian POL 1977 M Kulinarna Strona Mocy/KB Sobótka 10 5 2069 12
35 GIL-LOPEZ Roberto ESP 1976 M waa ultraequipament / WAA and NUTRINOVEX 10 5 2049 5
35 MOLIN Ivano ITA 1973 M TEAM SCARPA MICO PEGGIORI / SCARPA-MICO-OSPREY-ALPINAMENTE / U.S. TRE CIME AURONZO 6 5 2049 22
37 LI Kuo CHN 1987 M Columbia 6 5 2036 7
38 DIOGO Leonardo POR M MADEIRA TRAIL EXPERIENCES / CLUBE AVENTURA DA MADEIRA 5 5 2033 16
39 DOI Takashi JPN 1981 M 5 5 1870 7
40 DENG Guomin CHN 1989 M salomon / salomon / salomon 5 5 1829 4
41 ELLIS John AUS 1978 M Gone Running-Joint Dynamics 8 5 1766 6
42 TOLSTENKO Aleksei RUS 1984 M 5 5 1655 17
43 MACDONALD Hamish AUS 1981 M 5 5 1538 7
44 DI GIACOMO Fabio ITA 1979 M Eolo Team / Runners Valbossa 5 5 1489 18
45 OKUNOMIYA Shunsuke JPN 1979 M FunTrails / adidas terrex / FunTrails 5 5 1471 10
46 TIDD John ESP 1963 M Hoka 5 5 1457 14
47 MATSUNAGA Hiroaki JPN 1980 M THE NORTH FACE 6 5 1426 15
48 FREI Patrick SUI 1975 M 5 5 1353 23
49 MOORE Doug NZL 1986 M 5 5 1272 19
50 RITCEY Jeremy CAN 1975 M Salomon HK 7 5 1248 23
51 LUJAN Agustin ESP 1978 M ALPINO BENALMADENA IRONTRIATH 5 5 1229 8
52 LUCAK Herve FRA 1967 M JC Epernay Champagne 5 5 1193 29
53 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8 / Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8 / Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8 9 5 1130 26
54 GUERINI Luca ITA 1966 M Bione Trailers Team 6 5 1122 8
55 KRZYSZCZAK Jaromir POL 1982 M - / Banda Grudnia 8 5 1114 31
56 BARTHELEMY Marc FRA 1984 M 5 5 1085 28
57 ARROYO MORENO Gines ESP 1979 M Espuña Trail 5 5 1060 19
58 WARREN Christian GBR 1975 M 7 5 1020 26
59 PETRUT Alex-Cosmin ROU 1987 M 7 5 987 7
60 AMBROSINI Luca ITA 1984 M 5 5 982 21
61 NORTON Howard AUS 1962 M Adelaide Harriers .Trails SA 7 5 967 36
62 PAPI Luca ITA 1980 M WAA Team 8 5 935 17
63 ORMISTON Michael AUS 1971 M 6 5 914 38
64 RUMBENIEKS Andis LAT 1977 M 5 5 913 30
65 WANG Xiaolin CHN 1975 M 5 5 877 34
66 CASELLI Cristian ITA 1987 M - / uisp chianciano 6 5 863 52
67 ONYSCHENKO Bogdan UKR 1975 M 5 5 818 36
68 CATHERINE Gil FRA 1970 M 7 5 794 32
69 TANG Eric AUS 1981 M 5 5 789 59
70 GEZELA Mariusz POL 1980 M Euforia Biegacza Team 5 5 706 45
71 ROSKOVICS Nyikolaj HUN 1970 M 7 5 682 56
72 BRENNWALD Alex SUI 1982 M www.ultra-trail.ch 5 5 677 43
73 KAMENDY Marian SVK 1972 M Forcarunning 5 5 673 69
74 VIEIRA Nelson POR 1975 M CLUBE DESPORTIVO E CULTURAL DO PORT 5 5 624 33
75 MITRANI Sebastien FRA 1978 M 5 5 620 18
76 OAKES Duncan GBR 1965 M 6 5 606 28
77 HUGHES Stuart AUS 1971 M 7 5 589 44
78 LAM Shing Yip HKG 1973 M Salomon HK 5 5 586 52
79 GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 1976 M 5 5 577 68
80 HOSOI Kunihiro JPN 1969 M 5 5 548 42
81 BRUESCHWEILER Roman SUI 1975 M Bodensee Landstreicher 8 5 542 52
82 BAUZYS Vaidotas LTU 1983 M Runglorious Bastards 5 5 532 78
83 EGGL Wolfgang AUT 1977 M 6 5 483 64
83 HEATH Richard GBR 1971 M 5 5 483 67
85 PIECHA Artur POL 1977 M HERCOG RUNNING TEAM / T-MOBILE RUNNING TEAM 9 5 480 24
86 PORTO Francisco BRA 1973 M Go On Outdoor / Hay Pumas 5 5 476 29
87 VAN BINSBERGEN Arjan NED 1974 M b-Cat High Altitude / b-Cat High Altitude trail running 6 5 455 89
88 BONNARD Julien FRA 1979 M Overstim.s Asia 8 5 432 90
89 MARKOVIC Miha SLO 1971 M 5 5 418 58
90 KOWALIK Andrzej POL 1979 M Bieg Opolski / Bezpieczny.pl / Bezpieczny.pl / Bieg Opolski 11 5 386 34
91 MARCONI Luca ITA 1978 M 5 5 385 90
92 CRISAN-POP Vlad-Adrian ROU 1986 M 5 5 380 25
93 PAJARO Paolo ITA 1958 M 6 5 368 83
94 KENT Justin USA 1966 M 7 5 362 89
95 CHUN FUNG Tam HKG 1981 M Team Columbia HK 6 5 359 71
96 GIERULA Robert POL 1964 M 5 5 350 71
97 MESLET Pierre FRA 1984 M PROFEET / PERKIER 5 5 336 103
98 MENGIN Vincent FRA 1981 M 6 5 327 69
99 DU PLESSIS Armand RSA 1979 M MATES 5 5 318 44
100 REYNAUD Edouard FRA 1987 M 5 5 304 48
101 THIBAULT Daniel FRA 1962 M 7 5 287 99
102 SALPISTIS Nazareno ITA 1982 M 5 5 258 59
102 RAJTAR Zbigniew POL 1959 M 9 5 258 39
104 BRUTTER Florian AUT 1977 M 5 5 246 99
105 LEI Justo AUS M 5 5 233 84
106 KOVACS Adam HUN 1973 M 5 5 230 58
107 MENCIN Dusan SLO 1973 M 6 5 227 50
108 PECOUL Olivier FRA 1980 M 5 5 224 88
109 SOH Hian Lim MAS 1965 M 6 5 222 74
110 TSE Sui Man HKG M 5 5 217 94
111 BESNUS Emmanuel FRA 1973 M 9 5 212 113
112 CAMENISCH Thomas SUI 1978 M CA Rosé 10 5 208 64
113 MIGNACCO Gianluigi ITA 1975 M Gli Orsi 6 5 206 89
114 VALLA Olivier FRA 1971 M UltraTaaaaacTeam 5 5 201 126
115 FIEVET Damien FRA 1973 M 5 5 197 118
116 VOINOT Mathieu FRA 1983 M 5 5 190 136
116 MCKINLEY Marcel HUN 1982 M 5 5 190 63
118 AYABE Atsushi JPN 1984 M Iwamotocho TRC 6 5 189 63
119 WONG Wai Lun HKG M FAITHWALKERS 5 5 188 80
120 LEAL Mario POR 1974 M AZORES TRAIL RUN® / CIAIA 5 5 184 86
121 KINNEN Sylvain FRA 1973 M 5 5 183 115
122 FRANCOIS Matthias FRA 1977 M 5 5 182 121
123 NIKOLOV Nikola BUL 1974 M 7 5 174 84
124 SHEN Xiaoyang CHN 1981 M 5 5 173 125
124 DEPAOLI Paolo ITA 1969 M 5 5 173 109
126 PERRIER Martin FRA 1990 M 7 5 166 156
127 THOMAS Christophe BEL 1976 M TraKKs Team / TraKKs / TraKKs Team 6 5 165 151
127 DARET Laurent FRA 1971 M 5 5 165 147
129 CAMPA Matjaz SLO 1962 M 6 5 161 125
130 KIERNAN Sigurour Hrafn ISL 1969 M 6 5 160 178
131 YU Lei CHN 1978 M 5 5 155 158
132 CARMINATI Daniele ITA 1980 M 5 5 150 183
132 JEANRENAUD Hugues SUI 1977 M 5 5 150 154
132 PANG Siu-Chuen HKG 1984 M 5 5 150 163
132 LAHCEN Moktar FRA 1972 M 5 5 150 219
136 GALLENNE Christophe FRA 1962 M 6 5 147 134
137 KOZIOL Krzysztof POL 1981 M 5 5 146 121
138 CZEPUKOJC Michal POL 1980 M 5 5 145 109
139 CAPILI Aleksis PHI 1977 M KingUD kin D / UltraGear Sports / Malaybalay Runners 6 5 140 172
140 JALMIN Loic FRA 1983 M 6 5 135 172
140 CHAN Kwok Yui HKG M 6 5 135 178
142 STONE Tim AUS 1964 M 7 5 132 140
143 LEKSE Toni SLO M NOTRANJSKO PRIMORSKE NOVICE / NOTRANJSKO PRIMORSKE NOVICE 6 5 130 139
143 LEUNG Moon-Ka HKG M 5 5 130 261
143 BROUWER Cees NED 1971 M 5 5 130 218
143 INCAUDO Matteo ITA 1981 M 5 5 130 136
143 CHUI Chi Yuen HKG M Trailsport+ / The Peak Hunter 5 5 130 223
148 BEAUVAL Alex FRA M 5 5 125 183
148 SUGIYAMA Hirokazu JPN 1976 M 5 5 125 223
148 STAHALA Martin GER 1974 M Alpenrunners 8 5 125 188
148 MAILLOCHON David FRA 1967 M Entraid49 7 5 125 285
148 CROS Maxime FRA 1979 M 5 5 125 339
153 FERGUSON Andrew GBR 1965 M 5 5 120 133
153 CHI Jeffrey HKG 1973 M 5 5 120 224
153 PŁAWECKI Leszek POL 1973 M STC / PSZCZYNA / SPORTRUN.PL / PSZCZYNA BIEGA 5 5 120 169
156 KONOSHITA Mitsuji CYP 1967 M 7 5 115 133
156 KWONG Chi Chun Rickie HKG M Faithwalkers 5 5 115 248
156 CHEN Yueliang CHN 1968 M 6 5 115 226
156 KELSO Greg AUS 1973 M 6 5 115 549
156 NACCI Mauro ITA 1962 M 5 5 115 152
156 NUEBLING Juergen GER 1967 M 5 5 115 216
156 ARKARESVIMUN Vaivit THA 1978 M 6 5 115 393
163 YANG Song CHN 1983 M 5 5 110 417
163 HO Man Yui HKG 1979 M 5 5 110 474
165 RAMOIN Gregory FRA 1980 M 5 5 105 287
166 NONOMURA Shinsuke JPN 1978 M 6 5 100 328
166 DAVIN Patrick FRA 1980 M Terres d'Aventure / Terres d'Aventure 5 5 100 426
166 GRASSINI Cesare-Giovanni ITA 1975 M 5 5 100 440
169 TELLIER Nicolas FRA 1977 M 6 5 95 244
169 KONUMA Akira JPN 1973 M 5 5 95 638
169 CYBRIWSKY Adrian USA M 5 5 95 319
169 DESGEORGE Eric FRA 1964 M Running Evasion / Team trail cote bleue 5 5 95 203
169 CHEW Denis AUS 1958 M 5 5 95 303
169 CLEMOT Christophe FRA 1969 M 5 5 95 516
175 CHAN Kwok-Kay HKG M 5 5 90 742
175 BROWNE Glen NZL 1973 M 5 5 90 225
175 LOW Andy SGP 1975 M 5 5 90 391
178 JO Yong-Gook KOR 1969 M 5 5 85 973
179 WU Ji CHN 1973 M 7 5 80 180
179 GUERIOT Fabrice FRA 1973 M 6 5 80 492
181 LO Ka Lam HKG M 5 5 65 969
182 SAMUTTHONG Itthipol THA 1967 M 5 5 60 411