World ranking UTWT Men

  Family name Name Nationality Birthdate Sex Team/Club # races # retained races Points Best general ranking
1 CAPELL Pau ESP 1991 M THE NORTH FACE / THE NORTH FACE 12 5 5465 1
2 D'HAENE Francois FRA 1985 M Salomon 5 5 4865 1
3 THEVENARD Xavier FRA 1988 M DSA Pontarlier 5 5 4622 1
4 TOLLEFSON Tim USA 1985 M Hoka One One 6 5 4291 1
5 EVANS Thomas GBR 1992 M Hoka One One / Hoka One One / AB Training Group 5 5 4045 1
6 GAMITO Jordi ESP 1981 M Compressport International 6 5 3565 3
7 GRINIUS Gediminas LTU 1979 M VIBRAM / Team VIBRAM 9 5 3477 1
8 DOMINGUEZ-LEDO Javier ESP 1974 M TEAM VIBRAM 8 5 3451 2
9 HALL Damian GBR 1975 M Inov-8 8 5 3321 2
10 HAWKER Scott NZL 1987 M Team Vibram / Vibram Compressport Camelbak Naked 6 5 3302 3
11 GUILLON Antoine FRA 1970 M Raidlight / Unifer / Team Globetrailers 6 5 3244 2
12 BOWMAN Dylan USA 1986 M The North Face 5 5 3211 1
13 SANDES Ryan RSA 1982 M Salomon/RedBull/Velocity 6 5 3145 1
14 FERNANDES Luis POR 1987 M Ludens Clube Machico 6 5 3124 6
15 RONIMOISS Andris LAT 1984 M Inov8 | Isostar | Suunto | / Inov8 / OSveikals.lv / Rieksti 9 5 3057 1
16 HAMMOND Mark USA 1985 M Altra 5 5 2931 3
17 JONES Harry GBR 1989 M Hoka One One / Runivore 12 5 2926 2
18 HAJNAL Robert ROU 1989 M Altra Red Team / Altra | Uglow / CSM Cluj 5 5 2920 2
19 PAZOS Diego SUI 1984 M Compressport International / Compressport International / Montreux Trail Festival 5 5 2896 2
20 CHORIER Julien FRA 1980 M Hoka 5 5 2862 4
21 WONG Ho Chung HKG 1987 M The North Face Adventure Team 5 5 2780 6
22 CLAVERY Erik FRA 1980 M CAP Outdoor - ArtiCréations / Sodebo-EffinovSport / TUB 7 5 2730 6
23 JUNG Daniel ITA 1983 M Gore Running Wear 6 5 2699 2
24 CURMER Gregoire FRA 1990 M Compressport International 8 5 2646 2
25 SWANSON Seth USA 1979 M The North Face 5 5 2645 2
26 GIBLIN Paul GBR 1977 M Compressport International 7 5 2618 1
27 SCHJOLBERG Hallvard NOR 1975 M Inov-8 / Lofoten Ultraloperklubb 5 5 2536 4
28 LI Kuo CHN 1987 M Columbia 8 5 2453 7
29 FREITAS Francisco POR 1976 M 8 5 2433 9
30 OSE Kazufumi JPN 1981 M salomon suunto gontex 9 5 2424 1
31 DENG Guomin CHN 1989 M salomon / salomon / salomon 6 5 2382 4
32 SHERPA Sange NEP 1981 M Team instinct 18 5 2355 6
33 FERRARI Ugo FRA 1992 M Pyreneus Trail / Altra - Endur'activ - Swix - LCF 6 5 2261 8
34 ORNATI Giulio ITA 1986 M Team Salomon 7 5 2259 8
35 OLSON Tim USA 1983 M Adidas Terrex 6 5 2241 1
36 BERNAD Victor ESP 1977 M HG AML TEAM / AML SPORT-SPORT HG-NUTRINOVEX / C.M. GR33 5 5 2214 5
37 KRAH Matthias GER 1985 M Compressport /Altra Running Germany / LAZ Obernburg Miltenberg 5 5 2202 6
38 GRAIRI Emir TUN 1981 M ESTY 5 5 2147 13
39 ANDREWS Justin USA 1984 M WAA Elite / WAA Ultra 7 5 2121 5
40 FRAGUELA Alejandro ESP M ARISTA PRO TEAM 5 5 2113 4
41 OGLY Krystian POL 1977 M Kulinarna Strona Mocy/KB Sobótka 10 5 2086 3
42 YU Yunhui CHN 1973 M 5 5 1944 3
43 DOI Takashi JPN 1981 M 6 5 1923 7
44 MOLIN Ivano ITA 1973 M TEAM SCARPA MICO PEGGIORI / SCARPA-MICO-OSPREY-ALPINAMENTE / U.S. TRE CIME AURONZO 5 5 1785 22
45 ELLIS John AUS 1978 M Gone Running-Joint Dynamics 6 5 1778 6
46 CALERO David ESP 1988 M Compressport / Altmann Sports 5 5 1768 12
47 DI GIACOMO Fabio ITA 1979 M Eolo Team / Runners Valbossa 6 5 1715 18
48 DIOGO Leonardo POR M MADEIRA TRAIL EXPERIENCES / CLUBE AVENTURA DA MADEIRA 5 5 1699 18
49 OKUNOMIYA Shunsuke JPN 1979 M FunTrails / adidas terrex / FunTrails 6 5 1634 10
50 LINDQVIST Morgan SWE 1982 M Run Crew 5 5 1554 3
51 GIL-LOPEZ Roberto ESP 1976 M waa ultraequipament / WAA and NUTRINOVEX 6 5 1544 5
52 LUJAN Agustin ESP 1978 M HG-AML TEAM 6 5 1530 5
53 TIDD John ESP 1963 M Hoka 5 5 1481 14
54 LEHKONEN Henri AUS 1984 M Gone Running / Joint Dynamics / T8.run 9 5 1459 12
55 IINO Wataru JPN M 5 5 1449 15
56 MATSUNAGA Hiroaki JPN 1980 M THE NORTH FACE 7 5 1356 15
57 MCCONNELL Andrew AUS 1983 M 5 5 1331 15
58 MOORE Doug NZL 1986 M 5 5 1262 19
59 BARGER Dan USA 1965 M 5 5 1256 31
60 ARROYO MORENO Gines ESP 1979 M Espuña Trail 6 5 1219 19
61 VIEIRA Flavio POR 1986 M 5 5 1198 20
62 GUERINI Luca ITA 1966 M Bione Trailers Team 5 5 1178 8
63 ARRO Luca ITA 1983 M 5 5 1145 21
64 STEPHAN Quentin FRA 1989 M Lafuma 5 5 1141 13
65 KRZYSZCZAK Jaromir POL 1982 M - / Banda Grudnia 9 5 1114 31
66 GEZELA Mariusz POL 1980 M Euforia Biegacza Team 5 5 1090 36
67 WARREN Christian GBR 1975 M 8 5 1088 25
68 VIEIRA Nelson POR 1975 M CLUBE DESPORTIVO E CULTURAL DO PORT 6 5 1068 33
69 RITCEY Jeremy CAN 1975 M Salomon HK 5 5 1066 28
70 NORTON Howard AUS 1962 M Adelaide Harriers .Trails SA 8 5 1022 36
71 MOLDOVEANU Daniel ROU 1984 M 6 5 1017 11
72 PETRUT Alex-Cosmin ROU 1987 M 5 5 987 7
73 AMBROSINI Luca ITA 1984 M 5 5 986 21
74 CATHERINE Gil FRA 1970 M 7 5 981 20
75 NIMER Federico ARG 1985 M 6 5 976 8
76 LI Haifeng CHN 1977 M 5 5 923 43
77 WANG Xiaolin CHN 1975 M 5 5 882 34
78 CASELLI Cristian ITA 1987 M - / uisp chianciano 5 5 867 52
79 ORMISTON Michael AUS 1971 M 5 5 839 38
80 TANG Eric AUS 1981 M 5 5 738 59
81 DAN Stefan ROU 1976 M 5 5 718 29
82 MONTES Ivan ESP 1987 M 5 5 683 34
83 KAMENDY Marian SVK 1972 M Forcarunning 5 5 677 69
84 PIECHA Artur POL 1977 M HERCOG RUNNING TEAM / T-MOBILE RUNNING TEAM 8 5 659 24
85 MITRANI Sebastien FRA 1978 M 6 5 641 18
86 PAPI Luca ITA 1980 M WAA Team 7 5 636 17
87 AGUILAR-BRAVO Juan-Diego ESP 1981 M 5 5 618 31
88 BONNARD Julien FRA 1979 M Overstim.s Asia 10 5 604 90
89 HUGHES Stuart AUS 1971 M 7 5 589 44
90 HOSOI Kunihiro JPN 1969 M 6 5 566 42
90 ROSKOVICS Nyikolaj HUN 1970 M 5 5 566 56
92 MARKOVIC Miha SLO 1971 M 5 5 552 33
93 SAMUEL Gilles SUI 1978 M 5 5 547 42
94 BRUESCHWEILER Roman SUI 1975 M Bodensee Landstreicher 7 5 542 47
95 PORTO Francisco BRA 1973 M Go On Outdoor / Hay Pumas 6 5 483 29
96 KENT Justin USA 1966 M 9 5 472 62
97 CARLONI Stefano ITA 1972 M 5 5 438 51
98 MARCONI Luca ITA 1978 M 6 5 418 90
99 KOWALIK Andrzej POL 1979 M Bieg Opolski / Bezpieczny.pl / Bezpieczny.pl / Bieg Opolski 12 5 415 34
100 CRISAN-POP Vlad-Adrian ROU 1986 M 5 5 381 25
101 EGGL Wolfgang AUT 1977 M 5 5 371 76
101 MULLINS Brian IRL 1980 M St Finbarrs AC 5 5 371 80
103 PAJARO Paolo ITA 1958 M 6 5 370 83
104 CHUN FUNG Tam HKG 1981 M Team Columbia HK 6 5 364 71
105 OAKES Duncan GBR 1965 M 5 5 359 28
105 LI Tiejun CHN 1975 M 5 5 359 48
107 GIERULA Robert POL 1964 M 6 5 350 71
108 MESLET Pierre FRA 1984 M PROFEET / PERKIER 5 5 336 103
109 KENNEDY Matthew GBR 1972 M 5 5 335 79
110 DECHNIK Pierre FRA 1974 M 5 5 329 28
111 MOLINA Pascal SUI 1985 M Passi Racing Club 5 5 328 81
112 VALLA Olivier FRA 1971 M UltraTaaaaacTeam 6 5 321 84
113 SASINKA Aramis CRO 1973 M 5 5 320 54
114 MORGAN Ian NZL 1970 M 5 5 306 68
115 REYNAUD Edouard FRA 1987 M 5 5 304 48
116 PENKOV Konstantin GBR 1973 M Clapham Chasers 5 5 278 65
117 THIBAULT Daniel FRA 1962 M 5 5 267 99
118 WU Ping CHN 1982 M 5 5 259 108
119 RAJTAR Zbigniew POL 1959 M 8 5 258 39
119 SALPISTIS Nazareno ITA 1982 M 5 5 258 59
121 VAN BINSBERGEN Arjan NED 1974 M b-Cat High Altitude / b-Cat High Altitude trail running 5 5 251 121
122 KURDIJA Zoran CRO 1965 M 6 5 250 89
123 SARGUES-BORT Juan-Miguel ESP 1972 M 5 5 249 53
124 NAKANO Yuki JPN 1986 M 5 5 248 68
125 AFANASENKOV Mikhail RUS 1966 M 100km.ru 5 5 243 67
126 KOTAI Victor ROU 1988 M 5 5 242 65
127 CAMENISCH Thomas SUI 1978 M CA Rosé 8 5 236 64
128 LEI Justo AUS M 5 5 233 84
129 MENCIN Dusan SLO 1973 M 6 5 232 50
130 GRIEGER Matthias GER 1971 M 5 5 227 53
131 TSE Sui Man HKG M 6 5 221 94
132 FEIGEL Martin GER 1961 M LIFEPARK MAX Ingolstadt 5 5 216 53
133 KWONG Hoi Tik HKG 1976 M 5 5 214 113
134 BESNUS Emmanuel FRA 1973 M 9 5 212 113
135 MACUH Peter SLO 1961 M 5 5 202 97
136 MIGNACCO Gianluigi ITA 1975 M Gli Orsi 5 5 196 89
137 AYABE Atsushi JPN 1984 M Iwamotocho TRC 5 5 194 63
138 FIEVET Damien FRA 1973 M 5 5 192 118
138 BOLLER Holger GER 1970 M 5 5 192 111
140 JALMIN Loic FRA 1983 M 6 5 191 109
141 PICCIN Franco ITA 1964 M 5 5 188 86
142 BEE Hai Chun MAS 1972 M 5 5 187 132
143 LEAL Mario POR 1974 M AZORES TRAIL RUN® / CIAIA 6 5 184 86
144 ROGORZ Piotr POL 1974 M 6 5 183 100
145 FRANCOIS Matthias FRA 1977 M 6 5 182 121
145 BACON Jonathan GBR 1975 M 5 5 182 73
147 CHAN Chung Yin Vincent HKG M 5 5 178 150
148 LI Ngan HKG 1979 M 5 5 176 112
149 DE SCHAEPMEESTER Christof BEL 1984 M Gent Running Team 5 5 174 81
150 SHEN Xiaoyang CHN 1981 M 5 5 173 125
150 DEPAOLI Paolo ITA 1969 M 6 5 173 109
152 PŁAWECKI Leszek POL 1973 M STC / PSZCZYNA / SPORTRUN.PL / PSZCZYNA BIEGA 7 5 172 76
153 NIKOLOV Nikola BUL 1974 M 7 5 169 84
154 VIOUD Jerome FRA 1971 M 5 5 168 138
155 PERRIER Martin FRA 1990 M 7 5 166 156
156 KONOSHITA Mitsuji CYP 1967 M 11 5 165 133
156 PECOUL Olivier FRA 1980 M 5 5 165 149
156 DARET Laurent FRA 1971 M team IRON RACE 6 5 165 147
159 CAMPA Matjaz SLO 1962 M 7 5 161 125
160 THOMAS Christophe BEL 1976 M TraKKs Team / TraKKs / TraKKs Team 6 5 160 151
160 CARMINATI Daniele ITA 1980 M 5 5 160 183
162 PASTORE Maurizio ITA 1960 M Sisport 5 5 157 81
163 PODLES Robert POL 1962 M Cobi Poland Team 5 5 155 109
163 LOURENCO Alexandre POR 1978 M 6 5 155 228
165 WATTS James AUS 1985 M 5 5 154 144
166 PANG Siu-Chuen HKG 1984 M 6 5 150 163
167 KOZIOL Krzysztof POL 1981 M 5 5 146 121
168 KIERNAN Sigurour Hrafn ISL 1969 M 5 5 145 178
168 LAHCEN Moktar FRA 1972 M 5 5 145 217
170 GALLENNE Christophe FRA 1962 M 5 5 142 134
171 CAPILI Aleksis PHI 1977 M KingUD kin D / UltraGear Sports / Malaybalay Runners 5 5 140 172
172 KUKKONEN Jukka FIN 1962 M La Sportiva Team Finland 5 5 139 103
173 ZIMMERMANN Andre GER 1970 M 5 5 137 134
174 GNIADEK Tomasz POL 1977 M 5 5 135 169
174 GULER Tolga TUR 1976 M 5 5 135 133
176 STONE Tim AUS 1964 M 5 5 132 140
177 WEGIEL Bogdan POL 1969 M 5 5 130 121
177 CROS Maxime FRA 1979 M 5 5 130 354
177 NG Chern MAS 1985 M 5 5 130 173
177 CHAN Kwok Yui HKG M 5 5 130 178
177 DAVIES David GBR 1984 M 5 5 130 211
177 BROUWER Cees NED 1971 M 5 5 130 218
177 CHUI Chi Yuen HKG M Trailsport+ / The Peak Hunter 5 5 130 223
177 WIKTOROWICZ Tomasz POL 1974 M 5 5 130 171
185 LEKSE Toni SLO M NOTRANJSKO PRIMORSKE NOVICE / NOTRANJSKO PRIMORSKE NOVICE / NOTRANJSKO PRIMORSKE NOVICE 6 5 125 139
185 LEUNG Kin Wai HKG M Mountastic 4 5 5 125 227
185 FISCHER Frank GER 1966 M 5 5 125 261
185 BENVENUTI Vittorio ITA M 7 5 125 146
189 FERGUSON Andrew GBR 1965 M 5 5 120 133
189 LAFFON Pierre FRA 1980 M 5 5 120 235
189 MAILLOCHON David FRA 1967 M Entraid49 5 5 120 327
189 STAHALA Martin GER 1974 M Alpenrunners 7 5 120 157
189 KELSO Greg AUS 1973 M 6 5 120 549
194 SKONIECKI Michal POL 1975 M 5 5 115 242
194 NOGUCHI Kenji JPN 1961 M 5 5 115 311
194 FERREIRA Orlando POR 1957 M 5 5 115 296
194 CHEN Yueliang CHN 1968 M 5 5 115 226
194 NGAI Wa Luk HKG M 5 5 115 280
194 ARRAGON Remi FRA 1987 M 5 5 115 243
194 KWONG Chi Chun Rickie HKG M Faithwalkers 5 5 115 248
201 NACCI Mauro ITA 1962 M 5 5 110 152
201 GOOD Erich SUI 1962 M 5 5 110 208
201 OLDHAM Ian GBR 1973 M Swaledale Runners 6 5 110 513
201 CHU Sze Kin Sasha HKG 1970 M 5 5 110 192
205 OEHEN Kandid SUI 1959 M Frecce Gialle Malcantone 6 5 105 350
205 BROWNE Glen NZL 1973 M 6 5 105 225
205 SCOTT Dominic GBR 1962 M 5 5 105 215
205 MIZUI Yoshimitsu JPN 1971 M Team Parismarathon / Ahiru Club 5 5 105 475
205 QUINN Richard AUS M 5 5 105 195
210 CHEW Denis AUS 1958 M 5 5 100 303
210 BIASINO Fabrice BEL 1977 M 5 5 100 153
210 KONUMA Akira JPN 1973 M 6 5 100 638
210 WONG James Chun HKG M 4 Onigiri 5 5 100 452
210 CLEMOT Christophe FRA 1969 M 6 5 100 179
210 NUZZI Pier-Francesco ITA 1967 M TC PARIOLI 7 5 100 208
210 GRASSINI Cesare-Giovanni ITA 1975 M 6 5 100 440
210 SIKORA Grzegorz POL 1974 M McBiegacze 5 5 100 143
218 BERTINI Massimiliano ITA 1973 M Amici dello Sport Podistica Castanese 5 5 95 589
218 BIASETTI Gabriele ITA 1985 M 5 5 95 357
218 MAZZAGLIA Pietro BEL 1974 M 6 5 95 754
218 TELLIER Nicolas FRA 1977 M 6 5 95 244
218 NONOMURA Shinsuke JPN 1978 M 5 5 95 463
223 DULCET GENARO Josep ESP 1950 M 5 5 90 337
224 LIU Yuentai HKG 1961 M Zebra / HKICPA 6 5 85 211
224 XU Jinsong CHN 1970 M 5 5 85 358
226 TSE Hon-Shing HKG 1959 M 5 5 80 598
226 GUERIOT Fabrice FRA 1973 M 6 5 80 492
226 WU Ji CHN 1973 M 7 5 80 180
229 LO Ka Lam HKG M 5 5 65 969
230 SAMUTTHONG Itthipol THA 1967 M 5 5 60 411