*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,748,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)