*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,748,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)