*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,469,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)