*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,679,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)