*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,250,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Tim Freriks
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)