*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,226,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 782
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)