*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,401,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 804
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 797
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)