*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,768,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 949
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 926
Petro MAMU
(ERI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 804
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 802
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 801
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 796
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)