*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,395,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 792
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)