*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,768,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 949
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 926
Petro MAMU
(ERI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 804
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 802
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 801
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 796
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)