*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,675,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)