*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,743,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)