*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,734,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 798
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)