*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,522,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 919
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vitor Mariano Silva Cordeiro (Vitor CORDEIRO)
(POR)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)