*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,584,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Jared HAZEN
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 794
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)