*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,699,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)