*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,256,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Tim Freriks
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vitor Mariano Silva Cordeiro (Vitor CORDEIRO)
(POR)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)