*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,512,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 919
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)