*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,747,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)