*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,733,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)

Last performances of runners

1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)