*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,730,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)