*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,511,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 919
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)