*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,609,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)