*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,703,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)