*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,401,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 804
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 797
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vitor Mariano Silva Cordeiro (Vitor CORDEIRO)
(POR)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)