*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,701,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)