*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,749,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)