*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,747,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)