*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,747,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)