*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,731,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)