*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,511,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 919
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)