*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,700,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)