*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,610,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Min QI
(CHN)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)