*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,731,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)