*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,708,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)