*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,679,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)