*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,701,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)