*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,511,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 919
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)