*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,589,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Jared HAZEN
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 794
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vitor Mariano Silva Cordeiro (Vitor CORDEIRO)
(POR)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)