*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,436,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 797
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 797
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 794
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 793
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)