*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,433,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 797
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)