*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,732,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)