*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,708,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)

Last performances of runners

2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)