*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,670,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ RODRIGUEZ
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)