*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,608,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)