*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,676,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Max KING
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ RODRIGUEZ
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)