*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,585,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Jared HAZEN
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)